|
New site? Maybe some day. [Discussion][Everything Else]
01 Mon | Duck Soup (in 35MM) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
31 Sun | The Lord of the Rings Trilogy (all 12hrs 45mins)(35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
30 Sat | Ace Frehley |
Paramount Theatre, Rutland VT |
29 Fri | Ace Frehley |
Stadium Theatre & Conservatory, Woonsocket RI |
| Cheap City, Hot Dirt, The Leafies You Gave Me, Goblet |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
24 Sun | The Lord of the Rings Trilogy (all 12hrs 45mins)(35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
22 Fri | Ogre (ME), MURDER (sword), Eyrie House Ruins |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
17 Sun | Hatebreed, Shadows Fall, Shadow of Intent, Sworn Enemy, 100 Demons |
Toyota Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
16 Sat | Femmes Of Rock - Starring Bella Electric Strings |
Stadium Theatre & Conservatory, Woonsocket RI |
| Super Mario Bros (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
15 Fri | SHADES OF HUNKS |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
10 Sun | Laura Jane Grace, Thelma & The Sleaze, Dikembe |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
09 Sat | MARC MARON |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
| Bachman-Turner Overdrive |
Chevalier Theatre, Medford MA |
08 Fri | GA-20, Splitwillow Trio |
The Waldo Theatre, Waldoboro, Maine |
| THE SCOFFLAWS, CENZO, SGT SCAG, GIRTH CONTROL, GREEN ST FIENDS |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
| MARC MARON |
Chevalier Theatre, Medford MA |
07 Thu | MARC MARON |
State Theatre, Portland ME |
03 Sun | Show Me Your Bits 2: video game burlesque show. Music by: Minusworld, Battlemode |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
02 Sat | BLACK STONE CHERRY, SAINT ASONIA, ANY GIVEN SIN |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Mortal Kombat (1995) (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
01 Fri | Resident Evil (2002)(35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
27 Tue | Titanic (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
23 Fri | VOMIT FORTH, SILENUS |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
19 Mon | Point Break (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
| The Little Mermaid (1989) sing along |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
16 Fri | Spawn (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
15 Thu | Trapt, Hollow Virtue |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Fri | VEIL OF MAYA, ANGELMAKER, UNTIL I WAKE, REFLECTIONS, ALLUVIAL |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Demolition Man (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
07 Wed | Reservoir Dogs (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
03 Sat | Evil80, Strange Highways, Benthic Realm, Cortez, Black Pyramid |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
| THE KISS TRIBUTE SHOW KISSNATION, All Sinners |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
02 Fri | Predator 2 (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
31 Wed | Metropolis (1927) with a live score by The Anvil Orchestra |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
30 Tue | The Devil Wears Prada, Fit For A King, COUNTERPARTS, AVOID |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
27 Sat | CURRENTS, SHADOW OF INTENT, BOUNDARIES, FUMING MOUTH |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| StageFright (Aquarius) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
26 Fri | Mega Infinity, PWRUP, Skappository, Double Star, Green Street Fiends |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
| TerrorVision |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
25 Thu | DINOSAUR JR., Das Damen |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
24 Wed | Alien (Directed by Ridley Scott, Featuring Sigourney Weaver, Harry Dean Stanton, John Hurt, Ian Holm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
23 Tue | This is Spinal Tap |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
21 Sun | The Matrix Trilogy Marathon (in 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
20 Sat | Creepin Cadavers, Greatest Failure, The Agonizers, HardCar, Bag Lady |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
| Your Vice Is a Locked Room and Only I Have the Key |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
19 Fri | Poltergeist (in 35MM) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
17 Wed | M3GAN |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
13 Sat | LE VENT DU NORD |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
11 Thu | A Live Conversation With John Cusack |
State Theatre, Portland ME |
08 Mon | Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
06 Sat | (matinee) Bim Skala Bim, The NB Rude Boys, Riki Rocksteady |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
| Death Race 2000 |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
05 Fri | The Cable Guy |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
| Black Pyramid, The Worst, Craetor |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
03 Wed | THX 1138 (Director's Cut) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
02 Tue | The Terminator |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
31 Sun | LAST LAST PART 2: NEW YEARS EVE PARTY: DJ Fred, DJ Corv, DJ Jino Spinz, DJ Wonka, DJ ASAP, DJ Agreatness |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
23 Sat | Scarecrow Hill, She Rides, Barbarian, Intake, The Mighty Fall, Infinity Sequence, Edjinn |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
| Silent Night, Deadly Night 2 |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
16 Sat | Let’s Rock Cancer! A Rockin’ Night to benefit The Cancer Care Equity Center at Dana-Farber: Muck & the Mires, Vapors of Morphine, The Chelsea Curve, Muzzins, The Ray Liriano Experience, Uncivil Servants |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
| Gummo (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
14 Thu | Monty Python and the Holy Grail (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
12 Tue | Meshuggah, In Flames, Whitechapel |
Toyota Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
11 Mon | Mollusk, Stasis, Mordhau, Apis Malfiore |
The Apohadion Theatre (Portland, ME) |
09 Sat | CRAIG OWENS, ANDRES, THE SEAFLOOR CINEMA |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
08 Fri | FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY (feat members of Sexcrement, Dysentery, Exorcyst, Scattered Remnants, Parasitic Extirpation, Porphyria, Raising Kubrick, Reverend Grundarr and the Unholy Trinity), EXODUS, DARKEST HOUR, UNDEATH, DREAM OF SCIPIO |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Wed | This is Spinal Tap |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
02 Sat | NONPOINT, HED PE, SUMO CYCO, VRSTY |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| The Evil Dead (35 MM) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
01 Fri | Night of the Living Dead (A beautiful, new 35mm print) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
28 Tue | HAIL THE SUN, SWEET PILL, KAONASHI, GLASSLANDS |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Ovlov, Disco Doom, Pile, Rong |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
22 Wed | Jeopardy, Coma Hole, Tysk Tysk Task |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
21 Tue | From Ashes To New, The Word Alive, Catch Your Breath, Ekoh |
State Theatre, Portland ME |
18 Sat | Geddy Lee book tour for his memoir My Effin’ Life |
Orpheum Theatre presented by Citizens, Boston MA |
10 Fri | KATATONIA, GOST, SOM |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Fight Club (in 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
05 Sun | JONNY CRAIG, SUNSLEEP, KEEPMYSECRETS, A FOREIGN AFFAIR, AS WITHIN SO WITHOUT |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Sat | Bob Dylan |
Orpheum Theatre presented by Citizens, Boston MA |
| Se7en (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
03 Fri | Bob Dylan |
Orpheum Theatre presented by Citizens, Boston MA |
| Alien³ (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
29 Sun | CARNIFEX, SIGNS OF THE SWARM, TO THE GRAVE, THE LAST 10 SECONDS OF LIFE |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Hedgewitch, Lunch Cult, The Leafies You Gave Me, Landowner (special performance of Sleep's "Dopesmoker") |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
28 Sat | The 22nd Halloween Horror Marathon: Rosemary's Baby, Suspiria, The Blair Witch Project, 4 other films not announced (all 35 MM) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
25 Wed | Godsmack, Extreme |
Toyota Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
21 Sat | WE CAME AS ROMANS, EMMURE, BODYSNATCHER, ARCHETYPES COLLID |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Re-Animator (in 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
17 Tue | Galactic Empire, Clemenzi Crusaders |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Steve Hackett: Genesis Revisited, Foxtrot at 50 & Hackett Highlights |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
14 Sat | The Concert: A Tribute To ABBA |
Orpheum Theatre presented by Citizens, Boston MA |
11 Wed | The Mission UK, The Chameleons, Theatre of Hate, DJ Carbo |
Brighton Music Hall (Allston, MA) |
| Bob Odenkirk & Erin Odenkirk |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
10 Tue | Nick Cave |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
| Little Shop of Horrors with Director Frank Oz (35MM) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
09 Mon | THRICE, ’68 |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
07 Sat | Ellimist, The Flood, A Thousand Autumns |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
04 Wed | Invent Animate, Void of Vision, Thrown, Aviana |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Mon | George A. Romero’s Night of the Living Dead with a live score by Morricone Youth |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
23 Sat | RED, SAUL |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
22 Fri | BLACK VEIL BRIDES, VV, DARK DIVINE |
Toyota Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
19 Tue | Bombino (from Niger) |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
16 Sat | Evil Dead II |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
15 Fri | SHAGGY 2 DOPE, DJ CLAY |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Corey Taylor, WARGASM UK (THE WRONG WARGASM), Luna Aura |
Dome at Toyota Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
| Ween |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
14 Thu | Dinosaur Jr., Luluc |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
12 Tue | FAME ON FIRE, KINGDOM COLLAPSE |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Skid Row, Buckcherry, Kurt Deimer |
State Theatre, Portland ME |
10 Sun | CROWN THE EMPIRE, HE IS LEGEND, INSPIRIT, IF NOT FOR ME, ACTOR OBSERVER, GINA FRITZ, OVER THE MOON, THE WORD ALIVE |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Sat | Escape The Fate, Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows, Point North, Stitched Up Heart, Garzi |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
31 Thu | The Suicide Machines, Folly, The Homeless Gospel Choir |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
27 Sun | Distant, Left to Suffer, Justice For The Damned, Cabal |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
19 Sat | SIGUR RÓS, WORDLESS MUSIC ORCHESTRA |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
12 Sat | Sanguisugabogg, Kruelty, Deadbody, VOMIT FORTH, Gates to Hell |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Fri | Extreme, Living Colour |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Sun | OTTTO, BASTARDANE |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
05 Sat | ORTHODOX, CHAMBER, CELL, SLUGS, BURYING POINT |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Fri | PROJECT 86, WAR OF AGES |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Wed | Extreme, Living Colour |
State Theatre, Portland ME |
28 Fri | Hollywood Vampires (Alice Cooper, Johnny Depp, Joe Perry), Barry Goudreau's Engine Room |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
20 Thu | Bad Boys II (film) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
08 Sat | Thunderforge / Oozie (album release) / Crowrider / No Such Thing as Ghosts / DC Wolves / Craetor |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
07 Fri | Cinderella’s Tom Keifer Band, Winger, John Corabi |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
| Home is Where, Smidley, Dreamwell |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
| I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (35MM) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
03 Mon | Terminator 2: Judgment Day |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
02 Sun | Memphis May Fire, Norma Jean, Secrets, Saul |
State Theatre, Portland ME |
01 Sat | CRAIG OWENS, Kurt Travis, Moxy The Band |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Sat | Indigo Girls |
Chevalier Theatre, Medford MA |
16 Fri | The Punisher (1989)(35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
09 Fri | First Blood (movie) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
26 Fri | SlutTrek- The Next Gyration: From the minds of the purple haired mermaid Jessicalee Scary and the Star Trek Stripper herself Lucy BlueSkies comes Slut Trek! A night of drag, burlesque, live music, pole, and fan service to one of the most prolific and loved science fiction series of all time. Join us as we pay homage to characters new and old in a show sure to delight dedicated fans and newcomers to the Federation. |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
22 Mon | Superheaven, Cloakroom, Pony |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
21 Sun | Attack Attack / Belmont / Traitors / Savage Hands |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
20 Sat | The Halo Effect / Unearth / High Command |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Tue | Clutch / Amigo the Devil / Nate Bergman |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
14 Sun | BEARTOOTH, TRIVIUM, MALEVOLENCE, ARCHITYPES COLLIDE |
State Theatre, Portland ME |
| Marissa Nadler, Glenn Jones |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
29 Sat | DREAMWAKE / Half Hearted / No Eye Has Seen / Pull the Curtain / Chaintwist / Liminal |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Fri | Pumpkinhead (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
22 Sat | The Relic (film) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
| GZA with Live Band |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
21 Fri | GENIUS / GZA |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Sat | Suicide Silence / Dying Fetus / Born Of Osiris / Aborted / SANGUISUGABOGG / Crown Magnetar / Slay Squad |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
14 Fri | Clutch / Amigo the Devil / Nate Bergman |
State Theatre, Portland ME |
11 Tue | Emma Ruth Rundle / Patrick Shiroishi |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
| Ghost in the Shell (anime film) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
08 Sat | EMMA RUTH RUNDLE |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
07 Fri | Bluey's Big Play |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
05 Wed | Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (35MM animated film) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
01 Sat | Silverstein / Dayseeker / SeeYouSpaceCowboy / One Step Closer |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Tue | Bodysnatcher / Angelmaker / Paleface / Distant |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Sat | Heavy Metal (in 35mm) (the animated film) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
22 Wed | Until I Wake / Dark Divine / Catch your Breath |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Fri | Punk Rock St. Patrick's Day Bash: The Excrementals / The McGunks / Mass Hysteria |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
14 Tue | Jerry Cantrell, Thunderpussy |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
10 Fri | Thy Art Is Murder / Kublai Khan TX / Undeath / I AM / Justice For The Damned |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
07 Tue | Clan of Xymox, The Bellwether Syndicate, Vosh (FKA Aertex) |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
03 Fri | Wolves at the Gate / Convictions / Discrepancies / Earth Groans / Curses |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
24 Fri | D.R.U.G.S., Varials / The Callous Daoboys / 156/Silence / Sharptooth |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
19 Sun | GIDEON / For the Fallen Dreams / Orthodox / Guerrilla Warfare / Choke Out |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Fri | Mourn the Light (CD release show) / Inverter / Hyperdriver X / Svn Seeker / Mantle |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Absence Of Despair, Barbarian, Valoria, From Ashes Reborn, Lusus, Last Weak, Kris Sobanski |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
15 Wed | Vomit Forth / Mutilatred / Murder Monday / Blood Tithe / Cryptic Entity |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Sat | Limbs / Dark Divine / Vagrants / Liminal |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
13 Fri | Friday the 13th Murder-thon (ten hours of Jason Voorhees): Friday the 13th, Friday the 13th Part 2, Friday the 13th Part III, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning, Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
07 Sat | January Giallo: Torso (in 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
24 Sat | Slutmas Eve |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
17 Sat | Die Hard 2: Die Harder (in 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
16 Fri | Fathom Farewell, Swollen Teeth, The Mighty Fall, The Greying, Okami, Hidden Figures |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
15 Thu | Currents / Silent Planet / Invent Animate / Phinehas / Dreamwake |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Fri | The Nightmare Before Christmas (35MM) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
03 Sat | High On Fire, Municipal Waste, Gel, The Early Moods |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Thu | Secrets / Archetypes Collide / Dead American / Half Hearted |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Sat | Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (in 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
25 Fri | Jaws (35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
23 Wed | The Big Sway, PWRUP, Peäsänt |
Marigold Theatre, Easthampton MA |
18 Fri | Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Rhubarb |
State Theatre, Portland ME |
15 Tue | Weedeater, Telekinetic Yeti, Donnie Doolittle |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
12 Sat | Senses Fail, Magnolia Park, Can't Swim |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
11 Fri | VRSTY |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Fri | Shadow of Intent / Enterprise Earth / Inferi / Wormhole / Dream Of Scipio |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Wed | Steve Vai |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
31 Mon | Pile, OVLOV |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
30 Sun | Pile, Kal Marks, Black Dog |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
29 Sat | 21st Halloween Horror Marathon: London After Midnight (1927) feat live pianist Jeff Rapsis, Dracula (1931) starring Bela Lugosi, Fright Night, and more |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
28 Fri | BLACKMORE’S NIGHT, Wizard’s Consort |
Academy of Music Theatre, Northampton MA |
| Hatebreed / Gatecreeper / Bodysnatcher / Dying Wish |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Sat | ANTHMS, Half Hearted, Indigo North, Was & When, Shortwave, Good Sleepy |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
13 Thu | Judas Priest, Queensryche |
Toyota Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
| W.I.T.C.H., PAINT |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
09 Sun | Billy Bragg |
Academy of Music Theatre, Northampton MA |
08 Sat | INSPIRIT (performing Vanna's Curses), A Loss For Words, Lions Lions, Too Late The Hero |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
| STEELHEART, TANGO DOWN, WILD AMERICA, No Love Lost, Band Inc., Sample the Cat, Beyond the Wrath, Theatre of Malum |
Geraldine's, Chicopee, Massachusetts |
05 Wed | John Petrucci feat Mike Portnoy & Dave Larue, Meanstreak |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
26 Mon | Testament / Exodus / Death Angel |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Sun | Alice Cooper |
Toyota Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
17 Sat | Frizzi 2 Fulci - Fabio Frizzi performs his horror classics live! |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
| Zombie with Composer Fabio Frizzi |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
15 Thu | In This Moment, Nothing More, Sleep Token, Cherry Bombs |
Toyota Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
13 Tue | Apocalyptica, Leprous, Wheel |
State Theatre, Portland ME |
11 Sun | Destroy Boys / Pinkshift / Softcult |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
10 Sat | Eraserhead (in 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
06 Tue | Upon a Burning Body / Signs of the Swarm / Vulvodynia / Decayer |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Sat | Deicide / Kataklysm / Inhuman Condition |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Fri | Anxious Wave / Hopeless Losers / Half Mast / Psetta |
The Apohadion Theatre (Portland, ME) |
| Attila / Twiztid |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
30 Tue | Blacktop Mojo |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Fri | Dragged Under / Rivals / Aryia / The Seafloor Cinema |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
20 Sat | Method Man & Redman |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
10 Wed | Enterprise Earth / Within Destruction / Sentinels / Great American Ghost |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Sat | Hellbound: Hellraiser II (in 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
22 Fri | Killer Klowns from Outer Space (in 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
20 Wed | August Burns Red / We Came as Romans / Hollow Front / Void of Vision / Dreamwake |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Sun | August Burns Red, We Came As Romans, Hollow Front, Void of Vision |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
16 Sat | A Nightmare on Elm Street Marathon: 7 films from the Nightmare on Elm Street series, all from 35mm prints! |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
15 Fri | VUDU SISTER/AMERICAN ECHOES |
Galactic Theatre, Warren RI |
| Bikini Kill, Brontez Purnell |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston, MA |
09 Sat | Avatar / Light the Torch / The Callous Daoboys |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
29 Wed | Bowling For Soup, Less Than Jake, The Aquabats |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Sat | As I Lay Dying / Whitechapel / Shadow of Intent / Brand of Sacrifice |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Thu | GWAR, Goatwhore, Nekrogoblikon, The Native Howl |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
14 Tue | Cane Hill / Afterlife / VCTMS / Moodring |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
12 Sun | Spite / Boundaries / Vatican / Bodybox |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Sat | Kraftwerk 3-D |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
| Bayside / Can't Swim / Action Adventure / Catalyst |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
10 Fri | No Eye Has Seen / As Within So Without / Half Hearted / Second Nature / Endeavor |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
08 Wed | Sigur Ros |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston, MA |
03 Fri | Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band |
The Hanover Theatre, Worcester MA |
24 Tue | Life of Agony / Dead By Wednesday / He Was A God |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
21 Sat | Kaiju Big Battel |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
20 Fri | The Exploited / Cro-Mags / Total Chaos |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) Underground |
| All That Remains / Miss May I / Varials / Tallah |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) Main Room |
18 Wed | The Plot in You / Can't Swim / Pull The Curtain / Sunday Morning |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
14 Sat | John 5, The Haxans |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
13 Fri | Inspirit, Actor Observer, The World |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
12 Thu | Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Wed | Higher Power / Dying Wish / Hard Target / SLUGS / Broken Vow |
Webster Theatre - Underground (Hartford, CT) |
| Dance Gavin Dance / Memphis May Fire / Volumes / Moontooth |
Webster Theatre - Main Room (Hartford, CT) |
08 Sun | Sevendust / All Good Things / Plush / Deepfall |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
07 Sat | "Weird Al" Yankovic, Emo Phillips |
CHEVALIER THEATRE, Medford MA |
06 Fri | "Weird Al" Yankovic, Emo Phillips |
CHEVALIER THEATRE, Medford MA |
| Negin Farsad, Guerrilla Theatre w/Matthew Flynn, Thu Tran, Wes Hazard, Nonye Brown-West |
Ralph's Chadwick Square Rock Club (Worcester, MA) |
| Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness - in 35mm |
Coolidge Corner Theatre |
03 Tue | Wage War / While She Sleeps / Gideon / Chamber |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Sun | Apocalyptica, Lacuna Coil |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
30 Sat | Clutch, The Sword, Nate Bergman |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
29 Fri | “WEIRD AL” YANKOVIC, EMO PHILIPS |
Zeiterion Theatre, New Bedford MA |
26 Tue | Beartooth, Silverstein, The Devil Wears Prada, ERRA |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
24 Sun | Worm Shepherd, The Breathing Process |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Sat | Before I Turn / Monument of a Memory / Asuna |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Sat | Godspeed You! Black Emperor |
Academy of Music Theatre, Northampton MA |
14 Thu | Disney Princess The Concert |
Chevalier Theatre, Medford MA |
10 Sun | The Amity Affliction / Archetypes Collide / The Seafloor Cinema |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Sat | Les Filles de Illighadad |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville, MA |
| Dreamwake / Half Hearted / Enox / Shapethrower / Glasscrown / Sleepspirit |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
08 Fri | Joan Jett & the Blackhearts |
Chevalier Theatre, Medford MA |
03 Sun | Beach Boys |
Zeiterion Theatre, New Bedford MA |
02 Sat | Traitors / Left To Suffer / WristMeetRazor / Scumfuck |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Fri | Poppy, MZ Neon |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Sat | Attila / He Is Legend / Islander / Crown Magnetar / Endeavor |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Point North / Lil Lotus / Concrete Castles / Cherie Amour |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Fri | Integrity, Full of Hell, No/Mas, Vomit Forth, Kidnapped |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Wed | Mayday Parade / Real Friends / Magnolia Park |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
22 Tue | Nick Cave, Warren Ellis |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
18 Fri | Drowning Pool / Ill Nino / Hed PE / Evolution Empire |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
07 Mon | The Microphones, Emily Sprague |
Somerville Theatre, Somerville MA |
05 Sat | Dream Theater, Arch Echo |
Toyota Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
| Zero 9:36 / Fame On Fire / Garzi |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Wed | Ladysmith Black Mambazo |
Academy of Music Theatre, Northampton MA |
27 Sun | Obscura / Vale of Pnath / Interloper |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Fri | Dream Theater, Arch Echo |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
| Tigers Jaw, Cinema Stare |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Wed | Beyond Beginner Ukulele Classes |
Zeiterion Theatre, New Bedford MA |
05 Sat | An Evening with Bruce Dickinson |
Shubert Theatre, Boston MA |
04 Fri | Jethro Tull's Martin Barre: Aqualung 50th Anniversary Tour |
Academy of Music Theatre, Northampton MA |
18 Sat | The Front Bottoms, Piebald, Laura Stevenson, Sydney Sprague |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
17 Fri | Kenny G |
Emerson Colonial Theatre, Boston MA |
04 Sat | Ice Nine Kills, Bad Omens, Currents, Fame Of Fire |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre, Providence RI |
01 Wed | Sarah Brightman |
The Hanover Theatre, Worcester MA |
27 Sat | Bob Dylan |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
20 Sat | Dancin' Randy's Ska Punk Time Machine |
Crystal Ballroom at Somerville Theatre, Somerville MA |
18 Thu | Opeth, Mastodon |
Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
30 Sat | the Halloween Horror Marathon: Alan Howarth plays music from his scores, Halloween III: Season of the Witch, Bride of Frankenstein, 5 other sequel films to be announced |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
15 Fri | Night of the Living Dead & The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (35mm) |
Medfield State Hospital, Medfield MA (presented by Coolidge Corner Theatre) |
| Dead Can Dance |
Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
| Rick Wakeman: The Even Grumpier Old Rock Star Tour |
Academy of Music Theatre, Northampton MA |
08 Fri | Hocus Pocus (on 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
18 Sat | Knocked Loose, Gatecreeper, Magnitude, Kharma |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Thu | Amy Grant |
Chevalier Theatre, Medford MA |
20 Fri | The Wicker Man (2006) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
25 Fri | Army of Darkness (on 35mm) |
Coolidge Corner Theatre After Midnite |
16 Thu | Rob Reiner LIVE plus a Screening of This Is Spinal Tap |
The Hanover Theatre and Conservatory for the Performing Arts, Worcester MA |
10 Fri | Jerry Seinfeld |
The Hanover Theatre and Conservatory for the Performing Arts, Worcester MA |
31 Tue | The Beach Boys |
The Hanover Theatre and Conservatory for the Performing Arts, Worcester MA |
29 Sat | Titans of 80s Rock |
The Hanover Theatre and Conservatory for the Performing Arts, Worcester MA |
15 Sat | John Cleese Live with Screening of Monty Python and the Holy Grail |
The Hanover Theatre and Conservatory for the Performing Arts, Worcester MA |
07 Fri | Air Supply |
The Hanover Theatre and Conservatory for the Performing Arts, Worcester MA |
01 Sat | SHADOW OF INTENT, Sign of The Swarms, Inferi, Brand Of Sacrifice, Dream Of Scipio |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Sun | A Night With Janis Joplin |
The Hanover Theatre and Conservatory for the Performing Arts, Worcester MA |
10 Sat | Korn, Alice in Chains, Underoath, Ho99o9 |
XFINITY Theatre Hartford, CT |
20 Sat | Heart, Sheryl Crow, Elle King |
XFINITY Theatre Hartford, CT |
03 Fri | VENOM INC., Exmortus, Homewrecker, Eyes Of The Dead |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Kevin James |
The Hanover Theatre and Conservatory for the Performing Arts, Worcester MA |
02 Tue | Mariah Carey |
Boch Center Wang Theatre |
31 Sun | ENTERPRISE EARTH & LORNA SHORE
MassConcerts Presents
ENTERPRISE EARTH, LORNA SHORE, Bodysnatcher, Within Destruction, Dream Of Scipio, Before I Turn, Anarchy, Inc., Fateless |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Sat | September Mourning, Rise Among Rivals, One Day Waiting & Paragon Theorem, Smile Empty Soul |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Sun | MOE. |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre 79 Washington St, Providence, Rhode Island |
15 Fri | Sevendust, Tremonti, Cane Hill, Lullwater, Kirra |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre 79 Washington St, Providence, Rhode Island |
| CROWBAR, Apostasy, Soldiers Of Solace, Entierro |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
14 Thu | Homesafe, Save Face, Small Talks, Sunday Morning, CAN'T SWIM |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
10 Sun | No Eye Has Seen, Dream Of Scipio, Before I Turn, Anarchy, Inc., I Have No Eyes, SENTINELS - ALBUM RELEASE SHOW |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Sat | HALF HEARTED
As Within So Without, Little Us, The Days Ahead, Fateless, Fathom Farewell, Rise & Resist |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Fri | Silverstein, Hawthorne Heights |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Fri | Army of Darkness (35MM) |
Brattle Theatre, Cambridge MA |
25 Tue | Movies all day at the Coolidge Corner Theatre |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
20 Sat | nine inch nails, The Jesus and Mary Chain, Death In Vegas |
Boch Center Wang Theatre |
19 Fri | Dying Fetus, Gatecreeper, Incantation, Genocide Pact, Kayotik, Anarchy inc. |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| nine inch nails, The Jesus and Mary Chain, Daniel Avery |
Boch Center Wang Theatre |
22 Sat | Guerrilla Theatre ft Mark Hosler(of Negativland) Joyce Brabner |
Ralph's Chadwick Square Rock Club (Worcester, MA) |
08 Sat | Aaron Lewis |
Chevalier Theatre Medford, MA |
07 Fri | Five Finger Death Punch, Breaking Benjamin, Nothing More, Bad Wolves |
XFINITY Theatre Hartford, CT |
11 Sat | Rob Zombie, Marilyn Manson, Deadly Apples |
XFINITY Theatre Hartford, CT |
03 Fri | Sentinels, Great American Ghost, Phinehas, Within The Ruins |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Thu | Anthrax, Testament, Churchburn |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre 79 Washington St, Providence, Rhode Island 02903 |
29 Sun | Corrosion Of Conformity, Telekinetic Yeti, BLACK LABEL SOCIETY |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Anti Flag, AFI, Rise Against |
State Theatre (portland , ME) |
28 Sat | Fateless, The Green Invaders, No Eye Has Seen, Miss May I |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
08 Fri | Boundaries, Left Behind, Sanction, First Blood, Walls Of Jericho |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Sun | Lamb of God, Behemoth |
The Dome at Toyota Presents Oakdale Theatre Wallingford, CT |
24 Sat | Cyperna, Barbarian, Greyhaven, Toothgrinder, Gideon, Norma Jean |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Sun | Entheos, Allegaeon, Nekrogoblikon, Rings Of Saturn |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
14 Wed | Bim Skala Bim, Agnostic Front, Dropkick Murphys |
State Theatre (portland , ME) |
08 Thu | Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Tashi Dorji |
Sanders Theatre- Harvard University Cambridge, MA |
06 Tue | Ice Nine Kills, Chelsea Grin, Every Time I Die, Motionless In White |
State Theatre (portland , ME) |
04 Sun | Havok, Anthrax, Killswitch Engage |
State Theatre, 609 Congress St #200, Portland, ME |
10 Fri | Car Bomb, Periphery, Animals As Leaders |
The Strand Ballroom & Theatre 79 Washington St, Providence, Rhode Island |
02 Thu | Tori Amos, SCARS ON 45 |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, MA) |
28 Sat | Molly Hatchet, The Outlaws, Black Oak Arkansas |
Toyota Oakdale Theatre Wallingford, CT |
20 Sat | GRUESOME, Cryptopsy, OBITUARY, Decrepit Birth, GORATORY, Rivers of Nihil, The Zenith Passage, Kennedy Veil |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
24 Fri | SLEEP, Windhand |
State Theatre (portland , ME) |
23 Sun | OBSCENE EXTREME - AMERICA !!!! - FREAK FRIENDLY EXTREME MUSIC FEST-AUGUST 20-23---M.O.D....IMMOLATION...DROP DEAD...SCHIRENC PLAYS PUNGENT STENCH...PSYCHO...MALIGNANCY...AGATHOCLES...MORPHEUS DESCENDS...MERSIRE....PUTRID PILE...INHUMATE...FUCK THE FACTS...DECHE-CHARGE... TRAP THEM...SOIL OF IGNORANCE...DEBONED....AND MANY MANY MORE......MORE INFO WWW.OBSCENE-EXTREME.COM |
THEATRE TELUS+KATACOMBES+TRH BAR |
22 Sat | OBSCENE EXTREME - AMERICA !!!! - FREAK FRIENDLY EXTREME MUSIC FEST-AUGUST 20-23---M.O.D....IMMOLATION...DROP DEAD...SCHIRENC PLAYS PUNGENT STENCH...PSYCHO...MALIGNANCY...AGATHOCLES...MORPHEUS DESCENDS...MERSIRE....PUTRID PILE...INHUMATE...FUCK THE FACTS...DECHE-CHARGE... TRAP THEM...SOIL OF IGNORANCE...DEBONED....AND MANY MANY MORE......MORE INFO WWW.OBSCENE-EXTREME.COM |
THEATRE TELUS+KATACOMBES+TRH BAR-MONTREAL CANADA |
21 Fri | OBSCENE EXTREME - AMERICA !!!! - FREAK FRIENDLY EXTREME MUSIC FEST-AUGUST 20-23---M.O.D....IMMOLATION...DROP DEAD...SCHIRENC PLAYS PUNGENT STENCH...PSYCHO...MALIGNANCY...AGATHOCLES...MORPHEUS DESCENDS...MERSIRE....PUTRID PILE...INHUMATE...FUCK THE FACTS...DECHE-CHARGE... TRAP THEM...SOIL OF IGNORANCE...DEBONED....AND MANY MANY MORE......MORE INFO WWW.OBSCENE-EXTREME.COM |
THEATRE TELUS+KATACOMBES+TRH BAR |
20 Thu | OBSCENE EXTREME - AMERICA !!!! - FREAK FRIENDLY EXTREME MUSIC FEST-AUGUST 20-23---M.O.D....IMMOLATION...DROP DEAD...SCHIRENC PLAYS PUNGENT STENCH...PSYCHO...MALIGNANCY...AGATHOCLES...MORPHEUS DESCENDS...MERSIRE....PUTRID PILE...INHUMATE...FUCK THE FACTS...DECHE-CHARGE... TRAP THEM...SOIL OF IGNORANCE...DEBONED....AND MANY MANY MORE......MORE INFO WWW.OBSCENE-EXTREME.COM |
THEATRE TELUS+KATACOMBES+TRH BAR |
19 Sun | SLAYER, KING DIAMOND, HELLYEAH, THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA, FEED HER TO THE SHARKS, KISSING CANDICE, WHITECHAPEL, THY ART IS MURDER, JUNGLE ROT, SISTER SIN, SWORN IN, SHATTERED SUN, CODE ORANGE, COLDCOCK BAND WINNER |
XFINITY Theatre, Hartford, CT |
18 Sat | INTERNAL BLEEDING, Lorna Shore, King Pariah, 60 Grit, Eyes of Lilith, Martyrs Of Necromancy, Revenge Against God, Tartarus, The Green Invaders, Anarchy, Inc, Boundaries |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| The Perseus Mandate, Arrowhead, Pinnacle, Theatres, Like Waves, Farewell Dreamer |
Middle East (Cambridge, MA) |
16 Thu | WAIT WAIT... DON'T TELL ME! |
Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
10 Fri | JERRY SEINFELD |
Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
28 Sat | BOB'S BURGERS LIVE |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, MA) |
20 Fri | REVOCATION, The Contortionist, Fallujah, Toothgrinder |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
07 Sat | Black Veil Brides, Memphis May Fire, Ghost Town |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Fri | From Solace To Sorrow, Tartarus, Hollow |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Fri | The Days Ahead, Before I Turn, Dancing With Discord, Writing In The Skies |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
14 Wed | BLACK LABEL SOCIEty, Hatebreed, Butcher Babies |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
19 Fri | 100 Demons, Angel Dust, Heavy Chains, Dysphoria, Life's Not Fair |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Thu | Within The Ruins, This Wretch In Me, Arkillus, Values, We the Machine, The Days Ahead |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Wed | Blessthefall, Chelsea Grin, Upon A Burning Body, The Family Ruin, Limitless, Before I Turn, Set Sail At Sunrise, Departure, In Honor Of, ASKING ALEXANDRIA |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
22 Sat | Sleeping With Sirens, Pierce The Veil, Beartooth, This Wild Life |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Tue | Ryan Adams (not Nightbitch) |
Citi Performing Arts Center Wang Theatre, Boston ma |
04 Tue | Artillery / Onslaught / Striker |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Sat | Samhain, Goatwhore, Midnight |
Best Buy Theatre (NYC) |
28 Tue | Mastodon / Gojira / Kvelertak |
State Theatre (portland , ME) |
20 Mon | Doro - 30th anniversary show |
Gramercy Theatre (NYC) |
15 Wed | Amon Amarth / Sabaton / Skeletonwitch |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
10 Fri | Lacuna Coil, The Devil You Know |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
08 Wed | Deicide, Septic Flesh, Inquisition, Abysmal Dawn, Carach Angren |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Fri | OVERKILL and PRONG w/Dissonant Serenity, Problem With Dragons, Shallow Ground, Graven Image, Tartarus, Driven Mad, Enemy of Reason, Eyes Of The Dead, Continuum, Beneath the Marrow |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Tue | King Crimson. KING FUCKING CRIMSON. (day 2 of 2) |
Colonial Theatre in Boston |
15 Mon | King Crimson. KING FUCKING CRIMSON. (day 1 of 2) |
Colonial Theatre in Boston |
| Accept / Metal Church / Raven |
Gramercy Theatre (NYC) |
03 Sun | DENVER BLACK SKY FEST DAY 2: Brutal Truth, Cannabis Corpse, Phobia, ACxDC, Xibalba, Resurrection, Early Graves, The Drip, Theories, Skinned, Annul, Zombie Hate Brigade, Scalafrea, North, Condemned Remains |
The Gothic Theatre, Denver |
02 Sat | DENVER BLACK SKY FEST DAY 1: Municipal Waste, Nails, Cephalic Carnage, Noisem, Dead Temple, Transient, In The Company of Serpents, Vale of Pnath, Cattleist, Doperunner, Khemmis, Gomorrah, 908, Ghosts of Glaciers, The Xiphoid Process, Wayfarer |
The Gothic Theatre, Denver |
25 Fri | SANELESS, The Surface Above, Animorous, Amplified Afterthoughts, Red December, Honestly, Entandem, Rise & Resist, Hollow |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Thu | Scale The Summit, Glass Cloud, Erra, Reflections, Monuments, Hope Lies Within, Writing In The Skies |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
22 Sun | Unearth, Texas In July, and Armed for Apocalypse |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
27 Tue | Black Tide, Threat Signal, Affiance, Hatchet |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Mon | Black Breath, Mutilation Rites, Yautja, Theories |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Thu | Protest the Hero, Battle cross, The Safety Fire, Intervals |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Fri | The Devil Wears Prada, The Ghost Inside, I Killed the Prom Queen, Dangerkids |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Wed | Thick As Blood, Face All Fears, Leaders, Before I Had Wings, Endless, Enraged Youth, Foulmouth |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Sun | David Garrett |
Hanover Theatre, Worcester MA |
18 Sat | In This Moment, Butcher Babies, Devour The Day, Before The Mourning, All Hail The Yeti, Pariah, Our Own Destruction, Mongrel, A Breakaway, Syka, John Monstro, Fear The Masses |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| In This Moment, Before the Mourning, Butcher Babies, Devour the Day, All Hail The Yeti, Pariah, Our Own Destruction, Mongrel, A Breakaway, Syka, John Monstro, Fear The Masses |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Fri | Bad Magick - a Tribute To Godsmack, Paragon, Hearts and Thieves, Laid in Gold, Illface |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
12 Sun | Rise & Resist |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Sat | OUR LAST NIGHT, A LOSS FOR WORDS, My Ticket Home, Carousel Kings, A Breakaway, Live Alive, MyOhMy |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Sat | Volatile, Foul Play, Drifter, Foulmouth, In Honor Of |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Fri | Lincoln Park (A Tribute to Linkin Park), Animals Talking and The Ghost of Otis |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
31 Tue | NEW YEARS BASH: Dying Fetus, Revocation, Internal Bleeding, Pyrexia, Sexcrement, Tartarus, Behold the Beginning, Epoch Era, The River Neva, Julius Seizure, Eye of Anubis, Celestial Dimensions, Victim of Innocence, Dream of Scipio, The Green Invaders, Beneath the Marrow, A Fury Divine |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
12 Thu | Gorguts / Origin with Nero Di Marte, Physics of Demise, Under a Serpent Sun and The Green Invaders |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
30 Sat | Burn Lexington, Behold the Beginning, Drifter, Rena Surrenders, Set Sail At Sunrise, and In Honor Of |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
29 Fri | Rise & Resist, To Die a Legend, Disable Time, Thunderforge, Celestial Dimensions, Arc City Angels, Sanctified |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Tue | Slayer, Gojira, 4arm |
Toyota Presents Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford CT |
23 Sat | Yamato The Drummers of Japan |
Sanders Theatre, Cambridge MA |
| Saturday Night Static, Civil Pilots, Liquid Trouble, Tragically Said, The Cody Bondra Band, The Wolf and I |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
22 Fri | Fates Warning, Halcyon Way, Graven Image, Awaken, Tides of Time, Ferrier, In the Red |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Sun | Ice Nine Kills, Famous Last Words, Erra, Chasing Safety, Sirens & Sailors, Behold The Beginning, With Eyes Like Mine |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Fri | My Ticket Home, Beyond The Shore, Digital Collapse, Victim of Innocence, Sakara, Our Own Destruction, Hope Lies Within, Lament, Silent Season, Deception Fades, Paragon, Nonpoint |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
14 Thu | Lewis Black: The Rant is Due |
Hanover Theatre, Worcester MA |
12 Tue | Forever Came Calling |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Wed | Rudy Giuliani: Worcester Connects Distinguished Speakers Series |
Hanover Theatre, Worcester MA |
31 Thu | Sub 7 and the Undead performing symphony in blood |
Davis Square Theatre (Somerville, MA) |
10 Thu | HAWKWIND (featuring Dave Brock), Perhaps, Art Decade |
The Wilbur Theatre |
05 Sat | Paragon, Thunderforge |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Fri | Disable Time, Tides of Time |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Thu | Lynyrd Skynyrd |
Hanover Theatre, Worcester MA |
02 Wed | The Wiggles Taking Off! |
Toyota Presents Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford CT |
01 Tue | Dope, Soil, Leaving Eden, Sakara and John Monstro |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
14 Sat | CRASH SAFELY NIGHT #2 with The Nickel & Dime Band featuring Rick Berlin, Township, The Duckbills (featuring Pete Hayes of The Figgs), Mount Peru, Tsunami of Sound
https://www.facebook.com/events/119808671522913/ |
Davis Square Theatre (Somerville, MA) |
24 Sat | Oceano, Reflections, Sworn In, Adestria, Heal The Destroyer, Values |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Fri | Our Own Destruction |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Sun | SUCH GOLD, Turnover, Placeholder, Avely, Honestly |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Fri | Mychildren Mybride, Erra, End of an Era, Art Of The Enemy, Return to Zion, Send Me Home, I Bear Witness |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
31 Wed | Legion, Fit For An Autopsy, Avolation, Endless, Forsaken, In Honor Of & Senseless |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
21 Sun | Rockstar Energy Drink Mayhem Festival: Rob Zombie, Five Finger Death Punch, Mastodon, Amon Amarth, Machine Head, Job for a Cowboy, Butcher Babies, Battlecross, Huntress, Children of Bodom, Behemoth, Emmure, Born of Osiris, Motionless In White |
Comcast Theatre, Hartford CT |
19 Fri | We Are Nothing, Words Once Lived By, Celestial Dimensions, Fading Tides, Undead and Hallow |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
05 Fri | Theatres, The Versa Contrast, Umbilical Cord and MORE TBA |
Sammy's Patio (Revere, MA) |
03 Wed | Children of Bodom |
White River Amphitheatre |
29 Sat | Break Thru Music Presents: Battle for Warped Tour at the Webster
Fear The Masses, Ferrier, Virtue, Comeback Of The Year, Diamonds To Ashes, Kidd-Richie, Composing the Apocalypse, Anchors & Atlases, Tides Of Time, Shadows We Hide Behind, Backscratcher, Say the Word, Low Points, The Green Invaders, Look No Further, OFF THE DEEP END, Crown Of Life, To Die a Legend, The Miles Kept |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Fri | Miss Massachusetts 2013 |
Hanover Theatre, Worcester MA |
| TAPROOT, Red December, Auburn Now, Dive |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
22 Sat | Vena Amoris, Mark My Words, Senseless, December Sky, Spastic Suicide, The Green Invaders |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
21 Fri | Killer Klowns from Outer Space at Coolidge @fter Midnite |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
19 Wed | Social Distortion, Cheap Time, Dave Hause |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Sun | Polka Dot Cadaver, Exotic Animal Petting Zoo, Anaria, Vexed Wuv, Lefthand Backwards |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Sat | Bermuda, Legion, SEEKER, SESSION, Vena Amoris, This Coming End, Run For Your Guns, Sinners, Fight to Forget |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
12 Wed | For the Fallen Dreams, Hundreth, Upon This Dawning, Wolves At The Gates, Sworn In |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
10 Mon | Farewell Dreamer, Exiting The Fall, Theatres, Scare Don't Fear, Ascension |
Middle East (Cambridge, MA) |
08 Sat | Queensryches Operation: Mindcrime 25th Anniversary Tour (Geoff Tate version), The Voodoo, Something Unto Nothing, Pointe Blank, Graven Image, A King In Wait, Fear Apparent, Beautiful Hurt, Mindset X, Here After |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Sun | SUFFOCATION, Exhumed, Jungle Rot, Rings Of Saturn, Admiron, Begat The Nephilm, Eyes Of The Dead, Under A Serpent Sun, Imperium Mortis, The Green Invaders, She Walks Without Legs, Incision, Shadow Of Doubt, Krokodil, Victim Of Innocence |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
27 Sat | Yngwie Malmstreen |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| YNGWIE MALMSTEEN, Lightsbane, Tides Of Time, Pointe Blank, (We Are)Legion |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Fri | The Jon Butcher Axis |
Hanover Theatre, Worcester MA |
13 Sat | SUICIDE DREAM, Under A Serpent Sun, Lightsbane, Composing The Apocalypse, more TBA in CONTEST to win a slot at The New England MetalFest, Contact shadowsd@snet.net for tickets |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
07 Sun | DEFEATER, Piss Poor, In The Direction Of The Sun |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Sat | BLACK HEART HEROS, Comeback Of The Year, Mark My Words, Something Aquatic, December Sky, Giants Walk Among Us, Simple Machinery, Collapse, Neighbors, Disable Time, I Was Left On A Mountain |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Thu | BAM MARGERA EXPERIENCE, Crown Of Life, Backscrather, Diamonds To Ashes, Danae's Demise, Demons Past |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Wed | OTHERWISE, Girl On Fire, Hearts And Thieves |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| WILSON, Night Verse, Neighbors, With Eyes Like Mine |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Tue | OTHERWISE, Girl On Fire, Hearts And Thieves |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Mon | FOREVER CAME CALLING, Heart To Heart, Last Call, Almost 13, Factors, Superprime |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
30 Sat | SEVER THE DRAMA, Enemy Of Reason, Fear Apparent, Vexed Wuv, Red December |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
29 Fri | Suicide Dream and Ten More Bands in CONTEST TO WIN A SLOT AT THE NEW ENGLAND METAL AND HARDCORE FESTIVAL, Contact shadowsd@snet.net for tickets and with your support traditional metal can beat out the metalcore bands for this slot |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Thu | BANE, Revenge, Great American Ghost, When In Motion, House Arrest |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
24 Sun | Orgy, Vampires Everywhere!, Davey Suicide, NoraStone, Father Ocean, Father Ocean, Rena Surrenders, Virus Cycle, John Monstro |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Sat | This Or The Apocalypse, YOUR MEMORIAL, Erra, Legion, Art Of The Enemy, Burn Lexington, Senseless |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
22 Fri | Alcoholica, Beneath the Marrow, Headwrench, Blacktooth |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
19 Tue | TWIZTID, (Hed) Pe, Potluck, Mortal Conquest, Fury, K.Daver, Madecipha, Glasses Malone |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Sat | Soilwork, Jeff Loomis, Blackguard, The Browning & Wretched |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Sat | Laid in Gold, Three Quarters, Meet Emily, Fish House, Planemo, Point Blank |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Fri | Pickpocket, Awesome Opposum (Nixons Nightmare), The Ramparts, 404 Error, Marlon Pitter |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Sun | HANDGUNS, Robbing The Vatican, Avely, When In Motion, Stand Tall, Spelling Out Disaster, Life On The Sidelines, One For All |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Sat | Black Heart Heros' Motel Rage Promo Party
Comeback Of The Year, Enraged Youth, Subject To Interpretation, Mark My Words, Meet Emily, Something Aquatic |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
08 Fri | Sever The Drama, Enemy of Reason, Cometa, Delayed Awakening |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Wed | Fit for an Autopsy, Bermuda |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Fri | Manners, Strike Hard, Avolation, Piss Poor, Built By Machines |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Fri | Exiting The Fall, Farewell Dreamer, Theatres, The Versa Contrast, Life on Standby |
Middle East (Cambridge, MA) |
| VANNA, Lionheart, LIONS LIONS, State Champs, Foreign Tongues |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Sun | Kenny G Holiday Show |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
12 Wed | I Declare War, Legion, Sea of Treachery |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Dan Gagnon |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
10 Mon | Allegaeon, Mortifica, A Fury Divine, Severance, Alcoholicaust, Crypt of Nightmares, Fear the Tyrant |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Sun | Clay Aiken |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
08 Sat | LIFE AS A GHOST, LETTER TO THE EXILEs |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
30 Fri | Blood, Sweat + Vinyl: DIY in the 21st Century - Hydra Head benefit show - The Austerity Program |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
24 Sat | That's Outrageous, Theatres, In Armistice, Vela Whisper, I'll Wear Your Crown |
Middle East (Cambridge, MA) |
23 Fri | Lamb of God, In Flames, Hatebreed, Sylosis |
Oakdale Theatre (Wallingford, CT) |
| Gabriel Iglesias |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
16 Fri | Shaq's All Star Comedy Jam |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
15 Thu | REVOCATION, A Life Once Lost, KEN Mode |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| En Vogue |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
13 Tue | Megadeth playing Countdown to Extinction in entirety, Kyng |
Oakdale Theatre (Wallingford, CT) |
03 Sat | John Hodgman |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
28 Sun | Chris Tucker |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
27 Sat | 12th Annual Halloween Horror Movie Marathon - Dream Warrior, Betsi Feathers Burlesque Troupe, The Exorcist, The Thing |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
| Chris Tucker |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
25 Thu | BLOOD ON THE DANCE FLOOR, Jeffree Star, New Years Day, Davey Suicide |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Thu | Asia |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
13 Sat | An Evening with Kevin Smith |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
07 Sun | SIRENS AND SAILORS
It Lives, It Breathes, Spies Like Us, From Peasant To Kings, Are We Alive, Straight From The Roots, Before Atlanta, Set Sail At Sunrise, December Sky, From Peasants To Kings, Straight From The Roots |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
05 Fri | Atrophy, Diamonds To Ashes, Letters To Burn, Victim Of Innocence, Crown Of Life, Deemed To Rise, Behold The Beginning |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Thu | ANTHRAX, TESTAMENT, Death Angel, Continuum, Eyes Of The Dead, Oath Of Insanity, Graven Image, Vengeance |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| CANCELLED: whoops |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Wed | Anthrax, Testament & Death Angel |
State Theatre (portland , ME) |
| Anthrax, Testament, Death Angel |
State Theatre (portland , ME) |
29 Sat | CRASH SAFELY 2012 National MS Society Benefit NIGHT #2: The Upper Crust, Sidewalk Driver, TRiPLE THiCK, Thick Shakes, Cotton Candy. More info & adv tickets: http://www.crashsafely.org/ |
Davis Square Theatre (Somerville, MA) |
28 Fri | CRASH SAFELY 2012 National MS Society Benefit NIGHT #1: The Unholy III, The Dirty Truckers, The Gentlemen, Jenny Dee & The Deelinquents, The Phil Aiken Army. More info & adv tickets: http://www.crashsafely.org/ |
Davis Square Theatre (Somerville, MA) |
26 Wed | COHEED AND CAMBRIA, Three |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Ray Manzarek & Robby Krieger |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
24 Mon | DADA LIFE, 12th Planet, Caveat |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Sun | Kiss, Motley Crue |
Comcast Theatre, Hartford CT |
22 Sat | Flesheater, Maniac, Victim Of Innocence, Forest Of Remorse, Crown Of Life, NIM, Deemed To Rise, Marching On |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| MINUS THE BEAR, Cursive, Moving Mountains |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| CELTIC THUNDER |
Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
21 Fri | HANDGUNS, Forever Came Calling, State Champs, Allison Weiss, Anchors Away |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
13 Thu | Steve Vai, Beverly McClellan |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
07 Fri | Atrophy, Diamonds To Ashes, Empty Vessels, Hanging by a Thread, Letters To Burn, Crafted Shadows |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
05 Wed | Hugh Laurie |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
04 Tue | Sunn O))), Dead in the Dirt |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline |
19 Sun | Sublime with Rome |
Scion Festival Stage at Comcast Theatre, Hartford, CT |
15 Wed | Five Finger Death Punch, Killswitch Engage, Trivium, Pop Evil, Emmure, God Forbid Battlecross |
Comcast Theatre, Hartford CT |
22 Sun | Vans Warped Tour: A Loss For Words, After The Burial, All Time Low, Anthony Raneri, Ballyhoo Bayside, blessthefall, Born Of Osiris, Breathe Carolina, Brian Marquis, Captain Capa, Champagne Champagne, Chelsea Grin, Chunk! No Captain Chunk!, Cold Forty Three, Danielle Barbe, Dead Sara, Dead Sara, Dustin Jones And The Rising Tide, Echo Movement, EVERY TIME I DIE, Falling in Reverse, Fireworks, For Today, Four Year Strong, Funeral Party, G-Eazy, Hostage Calm, I Call Fives, I Fight Dragons, IWRESTLEDABEARONCE, Justina, Koji, Lostprophets, Machine Gun Kelly, Make Do and Mend, Man Overboard, Matt Toka, Mayday Parade, Memphis May Fire, Mighty Mongo, Miss May I, Mod Sun, Motionless in White, New Found Glory, Of Mice And Men, Owen Plant, Pierce The Veil, Polar Bear Club, Rise Against, Rise To Remain, Senses Fail, Sick of Sarah, Skip the Foreplay, Sleeping With Sirens, Stepdad, Streetlight Manifesto, Taking Back Sunday, The Constellations, The Darlings, The Ghost Inside, The Green, The Silver Comet, Tomorrow's Bad Seeds, Tonight Alive, Tony D'Angelo, Transit, Twin Atlantic, Vampires Everywhere!, Vanna, We Are In The Crowd, We The Kings, Wick-It The Instigator, Yellowcard, You Me At Six, Lions Lions, Our Lives (feat members of Vanna) State Champs, Arrows Over Athens, Daybreaker, Twisted Legacy, In Depths And Tides, Rumors Of Betrayal, Teeth, and the 4 winners of the Break Thru Music Warped Series |
Comcast Theatre, Hartford CT |
21 Sat | HOOBASTANK, Stellar Revival, Stars In Stereo, Positive Chaos, Civil Drone, The Sweet Relief, Satellites Fall |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Sun | SKELETONWITCH, Barn Burner, Maniac, Oath Of Insanity, Carnage, InDamnum |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
14 Sat | This Ship Has Sailed, Art Of The Enemy, A Breakaway, Pity The Sleeping, Crown Of Life, Lincoln Osiris, Cometa, Amplified Afterthoughts |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
13 Fri | Forever Forbidden, Vena Amoris, Continuum, Under A Serpent Sun, Pariah, Behold The Beginning, Eyes Of Wrath, Trendemic+, In Amber Skies, She Walks Without Legs, Burn Lexington, Fallen To The Undead, Flood Of Arcadia |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Wed | SAVING ABEL, Redlight King, Fall From Grace, Chasing Carmen, Crossing Rubicon, Sever The Drama, Idle Tree, Progmatic |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
10 Tue | Ted Nugent |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
06 Fri | Drained Glory, Tides Of time, In Darkest Days, 404ERROR, Built By Machines, Flesheater |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Tue | Shinedown, Papa Roach, Adelitas Way |
Toyota Presents the Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
01 Sun | It Lies Within, The Party Foul!, Ace Augustine, Black Heart Heros, Neighbors, Straight From The Roots, Extinction Level Event, Art Of The Enemy |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
30 Sat | Fiona Apple |
Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
23 Sat | This Ship Has Sailed, Built By Machines, City Streets Country Roads, Art Of The Enemy, Pity The Sleeping, Thank Me Later, Positive Chaos, Nothing Left To Give, A Breakaway |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Halestorm |
State Theatre (portland , ME) |
22 Fri | THE PROZACS, Meet Emily, A.D.D. 123, No Intention, Pickpocket, The Distractions |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Mon | Crosby Stills & Nash |
Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
12 Tue | Earth Wind & Fire |
Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
09 Sat | Queen Extravaganza |
Toyota Presents the Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
05 Tue | FOXY SHAZAM, The Monumentos |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
27 Sun | THRICE, Animals As Leaders, O'Brother |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Wed | Kittie, Blackguard, The Agonist, Bonded By Blood |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
05 Sat | Arch/Matheos, Freedom Reigns, Magus Beast, Kali Ma, Mile Marker Zero, Crossing Rubicon, Enemy Remains, Agrippa 93 |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Sun | Court Of Nails, A Fury Divine, Wrenchnecked, Tomorrow Will Fall |
Heirloom Arts Theatre (Danbury, CT) |
24 Sat | Vena Amoris, Strike Hard, Maniac, Shallow Ground, Lament, With Eyes Like Mine, Some Shine Blue, In Darkest Days, December Sky, Look To Osiris |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Fri | Kathy Griffin |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
22 Thu | WHITE ARMS OF ATHENA, A Night At The Chalet, Labyrinthe, Under A Serpent Sun, Burning Beneath, Doomsday Machine |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Thu | Jon Anderson of Yes |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
09 Fri | Tomorrow Will Fall, Behold The Beginning, The Green Invaders, Crown Of Life, Nothing Left To Give, Buried By Fate, Demons Past |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Sun | MINDLESS SELF INDULGENCE, Morningwood, Virus Cycle, Mongrel, Tomorrow Will Fall, White Savages, Tensor |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Sat | One For All, Thank Me Later, Drained Glory, Robbing The Vatican, Do Not Engage, Awkward Ending, New Times Sake, Run On The Sun |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Thu | Children of Bodom, Eluveitie, REVOCATION, Threat Signal |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
29 Wed | Dying Fetus, Job for a Cowboy, Volumes, LAST CHANCE TO REASON, Fallen To The Undead, Eyes Of The Dead, The Green Invaders, Exinction Level Event |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Sun | DRAKE BELL, Una Jensen, Move Out West |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Sat | Built By Machines, Trendemic, Phallic Apple, Plague Through Viscera, Are We Alive, Murder Castle, In Amber Skies, Welcome The Tide |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
24 Fri | MAYLENE & THE SONS OF DISASTER, Lionize, Konerko, Waking Nelson |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Fri | LIFE AS A GHOST, Anchorlines, Dead Ocean, The Contender, Pariah, Reach From Above, With Eyes Like Mine |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Thu | FREYA, Letters To Exile, Glory Before, December Sky, A Fury Divine, Pity The Sleeping, Bloodwar |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
12 Sun | The Cretins, Critical Condition, Get the Fear, The Theatre Zombies (ct) Lemon Lime Tennis Shoes (RI ska) |
Midway Cafe (Jamaica Plain, MA) |
11 Sat | Gator Kings, Behold The Beginning, All Hand On Deck, Green Invaders, The Ditractions, Pilotside, Phallic Apple, Speak In Verse, What If She Says No |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Thu | George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
| THOSE MOCKINGBIRDS, Birdhand, Various Seagulls, Waking Elliot, A Will Away, Behind The Mask, The Awakening |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Fri | THE DUCKY BOYS, Hudson Falcons, Pinkerton Thugs, Pickpocket |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Thu | THE MENZINGERS, Funzzle, Take Zero, Understatement |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
31 Tue | ICED EARTH, Symphony X, Warbringer |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Sat | Pilotside, What If She Says No, The Distractions, Shorelines, Maniac, Phallic Apple, Friction Between Us, Prism, Bloodwar, Speak In Verse |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
27 Fri | ABANDON ALL SHIPS, Burn Lexington, Forget Tomorrow, This Ship Has Sailed |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Thu | Super Bad, Muffin Man, The Blue Veins, Double Of The Dial, Do Not Engage |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Wed | ABOVE & BEYOND |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Mon | D.R.U.G.S, Hit The Lights, Like Moth to Flames, Sparks The Rescue, My Arcadia |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Wed | Wu Tang Clan |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
23 Fri | FORCED REALITY, Yellow Stitches |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Sat | Prospect Hill |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
16 Fri | Sully Erna |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
03 Sat | THOSE MOCKINGBIRDS
Various Seagulls / Brand New Revolution
Wavelength / End Of War / 1974 |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Fri | Five Finger Death Punch, All That Remains, Hatebreed |
Toyota Presents the Oakdale Theatre, Wallingford, CT |
| BURN LEXINGTON
In Amber Skies / Set Sail For Disaster
Believing In Giants / Parabellum
Us Against The World |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
12 Sat | FAREWELL TO FREEWAY, Wolves At The Gate, Sleep City, December Sky |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Fri | Break Thru Music presents
ALL IN MERCH SERIES ROUND 1
jUnt / Welcome The Tide
Flesheater / The Vagabonds
One For All / Glory Before
Drained Glory / Reach from Above
Fear The Tyrant |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
08 Tue | Ray Manzarek and Robby Krieger of the Doors |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
| BLOOD ON THE DANCE FLOOR, Angelspit, New Years Day, Lakshmi, Alert The Captain |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
13 Thu | Cavalera Conspiracy, Otep, etc. |
Best Buy theatre |
01 Sat | Acaro |
Coolidge Corner Theatre |
25 Sun | Sub 7 and the Undead Presents: Awaken the Night Day III |
Griffen Theatre (Salem, MA) |
24 Sat | Sub 7 and the Undead Presents: Awaken the Night Night II |
Griffen Theatre (Salem, MA) |
23 Fri | Sub 7 and the Undead Presents: Awaken the Night Night I |
Griffen Theatre (Salem, MA) |
16 Sat | Children Of Bodom, The Devin Townsend Band, Septic Flesh, Obscura |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
22 Fri | Symphany X, Nevermore, Soilwork, Powerglove, Blackguard |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
16 Sat | Overkill, Accept, Sabaton, Cypher Seer |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
13 Sun | ROTTING CHRIST, MELECHESH, HATE, Abigail Williams, Lecherous Nocturne |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Thu | Cradle of Filth, Nachtmystium, Turisas, Daniel Lioneye |
Best Buy Theatre (NYC, NY) |
18 Fri | MANIAC with director William Lustig |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
09 Wed | Screaming Females, Haru Bangs, Mouth Washington |
The Apohadion Theatre (Portland, ME) |
22 Sat | Trailer Park Boys |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
15 Sat | Bob Saget |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
01 Sat | Glassjaw |
Best Buy Theatre, New York, NY |
28 Tue | Orim, Quite The Architect, Impuria, Glorious Retribution, Are We Alive |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Sat | BLIND GUARDIAN - Hoy Grail - Seven Kingdoms and more! |
State Theatre St. Pete Fl. |
10 Fri | Joan Rivers |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
20 Sat | Blind Guardian, Holy Grail, Seven Kingdoms |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
19 Fri | Combichrist, Aesthetic Perfection, Ivardensphere, Streak, Twitch The Ripper, Broken Neck Lullaby, Tovarish, Agrippa 93 |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
03 Wed | The Dresden Dolls |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
02 Tue | SOCIAL DISTORTION |
State Theatre (portland , ME) |
| The Dresden Dolls |
Wilbur Theatre, Boston MA |
30 Sat | The Dick Panthers |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, Brookline MA |
29 Wed | Mates of State, Oh Land, MT Bearington - www.manicproductions.org |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Thu | Iced Earth, Sons of Liberty |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
15 Wed | Kamelot, Leaves Eyes, Blackguard and Cypher Seer |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
06 Fri | Vanna, August Burns Red |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Fri | Danzig, Gorgeous Frankenstein and Seventh Void |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
28 Fri | DYING FETUS, ARSIS, MISERY INDEX, ANNTATIONS OF AN AUTOPSY ,CONDUCTING FROM THE GRAVE |
Emerson Theatre (Indianapolis, IN) |
26 Wed | DYING FETUS, ARSIS, MISERY INDEX, ANNTATIONS OF AN AUTOPSY ,CONDUCTING FROM THE GRAVE |
Clearwater Theatre (West Dundee, IL) |
21 Fri | DYING FETUS, ARSIS, MISERY INDEX, ANNTATIONS OF AN AUTOPSY ,CONDUCTING FROM THE GRAVE |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
19 Wed | DYING FETUS, ARSIS, MISERY INDEX, ANNTATIONS OF AN AUTOPSY ,CONDUCTING FROM THE GRAVE |
Rickshaw Theatre (Vancouver, BC) |
12 Wed | DYING FETUS, ARSIS, MISERY INDEX, ANNTATIONS OF AN AUTOPSY ,CONDUCTING FROM THE GRAVE |
Ridglea Theatre (Ft. Worth, TX) |
01 Sat | OVERKILL, VADER, GOD DETHRONED, WARBRINGER, EVILE |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
10 Sat | Engraved, Yildun, Eyes of Wrath, Lords Annointed |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Thu | Trans-Siberian Orchestra - Beethoven's Last Night 2010 |
Wang Theatre, Boston MA |
06 Sat | KREATOR, VOIVOD, NACHTMYSTIUM, EVILE, LAZARUS A.D. |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
02 Tue | Anvil |
Marquee Theatre (Tempe, AZ) |
31 Sun | Anvil |
The Gothic Theatre (Englewood (Denver), CO) |
22 Fri | Arch Enemy, Exodus, Arsis |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
08 Fri | Anvil |
Phoenix Concert Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
18 Fri | Cannibal Corpse, Hatebreed, Unearth, Born Of Osiris, Hate Eternal |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
01 Tue | [band=Megadeth], [Band=Machine Head], [Band=Suicide Silence], [Band=Arcanium] |
Sunken Garden Amphitheatre (San Antonio, TX) |
24 Tue | [band=Hatebreed], [band=Cannibal Corpse], [band=Unearth], [band=Hate Eternal], [band=Born of Osiris] |
Sunshine Theatre (Albuquerque, NM) |
20 Fri | [band=Megadeth], [Band=Machine Head], [Band=Suicide Silence], [Band=Arcanium] |
Madison Theatre (Covington, KY) |
13 Fri | [band=Title Fight], [band=Shook Ones], [band=We Are The Union] |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
07 Sat | [band=Title Fight], [band=Shook Ones], [band=We Are The Union] |
Poor Alex Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
22 Thu | Rise and Fail, Creatures |
Mission Theatre (Kansas City, MO) |
11 Fri | DOWN with The Melvins, Weedeater, and Evil Army |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
22 Sat | otep, acaro and more tba |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Sun | Marilyn Manson, Slayer, Bullet For My Valentine, Killswitch Engage, Trivium, All That Remains, Cannibal Corpse, Behemoth, The Black Dahlia Murder, Job for a Cowboy, God Forbid, Whitechapel |
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre (San Antonio, TX) |
12 Wed | Marilyn Manson, Slayer, Bullet For My Valentine, Killswitch Engage, Trivium, All That Remains, Cannibal Corpse, Behemoth, The Black Dahlia Murder, Job for a Cowboy, God Forbid, Whitechapel |
Cruzan Amphitheatre (West Palm Beach, FL) |
11 Tue | Marilyn Manson, Slayer, Bullet For My Valentine, Killswitch Engage, Trivium, All That Remains, Cannibal Corpse, Behemoth, The Black Dahlia Murder, Job for a Cowboy, God Forbid, Whitechapel |
Ford Amphitheatre (Tampa, FL) |
01 Sat | Acacia Strain, [band=evergreen_terrace], [band=cruel_hand], [band=the_unholy], [band=Acaro:acaro], [band=cockpunch], Beneath The Gallows, Year Since The Storm, No Less Than Everything |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Until the Light Takes Us |
The Brattle Theatre, 40 Brattle St. Cambridge |
26 Sun | Marilyn Manson, Slayer, Bullet For My Valentine, Killswitch Engage, Trivium, All That Remains, Cannibal Corpse, Behemoth, The Black Dahlia Murder, Job for a Cowboy, God Forbid, Whitechapel |
First Midwest Bank Amphitheatre (Tinley Park, IL) |
23 Thu | Abigail Williams, Goatwhore, Absymal Dawn, Success Will Write Apocalypse Across The Sky, Daath |
The Blender Theatre at Gramercy (New York, NY) |
19 Sun | Marilyn Manson, Slayer, Bullet For My Valentine, Killswitch Engage, Trivium, All That Remains, Cannibal Corpse, Behemoth, The Black Dahlia Murder, Job for a Cowboy, God Forbid, Whitechapel |
Fiddlers Green Amphitheatre (Denver, CO) |
12 Sun | Marilyn Manson, Slayer, Bullet For My Valentine, Killswitch Engage, Trivium, All That Remains, Cannibal Corpse, Behemoth, The Black Dahlia Murder, Job for a Cowboy, God Forbid, Whitechapel |
San Manuel Amphitheatre (San Bernardino, CA) |
11 Sat | Marilyn Manson, Slayer, Bullet For My Valentine, Killswitch Engage, Trivium, All That Remains, Cannibal Corpse, Behemoth, The Black Dahlia Murder, Job for a Cowboy, God Forbid, Whitechapel |
Shoreline Amphitheatre (San Francisco, CA) |
10 Fri | Marilyn Manson, Slayer, Bullet For My Valentine, Killswitch Engage, Trivium, All That Remains, Cannibal Corpse, Behemoth, The Black Dahlia Murder, Job for a Cowboy, God Forbid, Whitechapel |
Sleep Train Amphitheatre (Sacramento, CA) |
24 Wed | Isis, Pelican, Tombs |
Henry Fonda Theatre (Los Angeles, CA) |
10 Wed | Isis, Pelican, Tombs |
20th Century Theatre (Cincinnati, OH) |
09 Tue | absu |
Hawthorne Theatre (Portland, OR) |
07 Sun | Isis, Pelican, Tombs |
Phoenix Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
06 Sat | Queensryche, |
McDonald Theatre (Eugene, OR) |
01 Mon | Queensryche, |
Rialto Theatre (Tuscon, AZ) |
23 Sat | Spinal Tap |
The Wilbur Theatre |
22 Fri | The Human Abstract, Oh Sleeper, Vanna, Iwrestledabearonce |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
20 Wed | Isis, Pelican, Tombs |
Granada Theatre (Dallas, TX) |
15 Fri | Queensryche, |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
13 Wed | Wolves In The Throne Room, Kralice |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
10 Sun | Queensryche, |
Palace Theatre (Greensburg, PA) |
09 Sat | Kataklysm, Napalm Death, Toxic Holocaust, Abigail Williams, Trap Them |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
| Queensryche, |
Emerald Theatre (Mount Clemens, MI) |
08 Fri | All That Remains, Slipknot |
Zoo Amphitheatre (Oklahoma City, OK) |
02 Sat | Nightwish |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
| Dirtfedd, DEVILDRIVER |
Harpo's Concert Theatre (Detroit, MI) |
30 Thu | Kataklysm, Napalm Death, Toxic Holocaust, Abigail Williams, Trap Them |
Sunshine Theatre (Albuquerque, NM) |
29 Wed | Kataklysm, Napalm Death, Toxic Holocaust, Abigail Williams, Trap Them |
Ridglea Theatre (Ft. Worth, TX) |
25 Sat | Lamb of God, Children of Bodom, As I Lay Dying |
Concrete St. Ampthitheatre (Corpus Christi, TX) |
24 Fri | Lamb of God, Children of Bodom, As I Lay Dying |
Verizon Theatre (Houston, TX) |
| The Arkham White, Memoirs of Abacus, Nuclear Theatre, Last Regret |
Sammy's Patio, Revere, MA |
21 Tue | Mastodon, Kylesa, Intronaut |
Hawthorne Theatre (Portland, OR) |
19 Sun | Queensryche, |
Senator Theatre (Chico, CA) |
18 Sat | Queensryche, |
Roseland Theatre (Portland, OR) |
14 Tue | Kylesa, The Haunted, Nachtmystium, Intronaut |
The Majestic Theatre (Detroit, MI) |
08 Wed | Kreator, Exodus, Belphegor, Epicurean, Warbringer |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
04 Sat | Disturbed , Killswitch Engage, Chimaira, Lacuna Coil |
Riverfest Amphitheatre (Little Rock, AR) |
22 Sun | Killswitch Engage, Chimaira, Lacuna Coil |
Uptown Theatre (Kansas City, MO) |
17 Tue | Impending Doom, Bleeding Through, The Acacia Strain, As Blood Runs Black |
The Majestic Theatre (Detroit, MI) |
07 Sat | Impending Doom, Bleeding Through, The Acacia Strain, As Blood Runs Black |
Blender Theatre at Gramercy (New York, NY) |
27 Fri | Cradle of Filth, Satyricon, Septicflesh |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
22 Sun | Slipknot, Coheed and Cambria, Trivium |
Nokia Theatre (Grand Prairie, TX) |
21 Sat | Slipknot, Coheed and Cambria, Trivium |
Concrete Street Amphitheatre (Corpus Christi, TX) |
20 Fri | Impending Doom, Bleeding Through, The Acacia Strain, As Blood Runs Black |
Ridglea Theatre (Fort Worth, TX) |
| Cynic, Meshuggah, The Faceless |
Recher Theatre (Towson, MD) |
17 Tue | Cynic, Meshuggah, The Faceless |
Phoenix Concert Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
15 Sun | Impending Doom, Bleeding Through, The Acacia Strain, As Blood Runs Black |
Marquee Theatre (Tempe, AZ) |
13 Fri | Cradle of Filth , Satyricon , Septic Flesh |
Marquee Theatre (Tempe, AZ) |
12 Thu | Funeral For A Friend , The Sleeping , Emarosa , This is Hell |
Roxy Theatre (LOS ANGELES, CA) |
11 Wed | Cradle of Filth , Satyricon , Septic Flesh |
Henry Fonda Theatre (Los Angeles, CA) |
| Cynic, Meshuggah, The Faceless |
Gothic Theatre (Englewood, CO) |
07 Sat | Cynic, Meshuggah, The Faceless |
Hawthorne Theatre (Portland, OR) |
06 Fri | Agnostic Front, Mongoloids |
State Theatre (St. Petersburg, FL) |
| Funeral For A Friend , The Sleeping , Emarosa , This is Hell |
Hawthorne Theatre (PORTLAND, OR) |
04 Wed | Cradle of Filth , Satyricon , Septic Flesh |
Roseland Theatre (Portland, OR) |
03 Tue | Funeral For A Friend , The Sleeping , Emarosa , This is Hell |
Avalon Theatre (SALT LAKE CITY, UT) |
02 Mon | Funeral For A Friend , The Sleeping , Emarosa , This is Hell |
Marquis Theatre (DENVER, CO) |
28 Wed | Cradle of Filth , Satyricon , Septic Flesh |
Gothic Theatre (Englewood, CO) |
26 Mon | [band=Novembers Doom], [band=Rotting Christ], [band=EPICUREAN] |
Hawthorne Theatre (Portland, OR) |
24 Sat | Funeral For A Friend , The Sleeping , Emarosa , This is Hell |
Theatre of the Living Arts (PHILADELPHIA, PA) |
22 Thu | Unearth, Emmure, Impending Doom, Born of Osiris |
Lincoln Theatre (Raleigh, NC) |
| Impending Doom, Unearth, Emmure, Born of Osiris |
Lincoln Theatre (Raleigh, NC) |
20 Tue | Funeral For A Friend , The Sleeping , Emarosa , This is Hell |
Recher Theatre (TOWSON, MD) |
18 Sun | Cradle of Filth , Satyricon , Septic Flesh |
Capitol Theatre (Quebec City, QC) |
14 Wed | Funeral For A Friend , The Sleeping , Emarosa , This is Hell |
State Theatre (ST PETERSBURG, FL) |
18 Thu | agnostic front, First Blood |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
06 Sat | Constantines, Tim Fite (www.manicproductions.org) |
Heirloom Arts Theatre 155 Main Street (Danbury, CT) |
05 Fri | [band=The Human Abstract], [band=Dir En Grey] |
Gothic Theatre (Englewood, CO) |
| Boris, Growing, Clouds |
Heirloom Arts Theatre 155 Main Street (Danbury, CT) |
02 Tue | [band=The Human Abstract], [band=Dir En Grey] |
Hawthorne Theatre (Portland, OR) |
29 Sat | [band=The Human Abstract], [band=Dir En Grey] |
Wiltern Theatre (Los Angeles, CA) |
| [band=Kingdom_of_Sorrow], [band=GWAR], [band=Toxic Holocaust] |
Gothic Theatre (Englewood, CO) |
28 Fri | [band=The Human Abstract], [band=Dir En Grey] |
Marquee Theatre (Tempe, AZ) |
12 Wed | [band=The Human Abstract], [band=Dir En Grey] |
Wilbur Theatre (Boston, MA) |
11 Tue | [band=The Human Abstract], [band=Dir En Grey] |
Theatre Of Living Arts (Philadelphia, PA) |
06 Thu | [band=blacklisted], [band=Have Heart], [band=Ceremony], Letdown |
Mission Theatre (Mission, KS) |
05 Wed | [band=blacklisted], [band=Have Heart], [band=Ceremony], Letdown |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
24 Fri | [band=High on Fire], [band=Opeth], [band=Baroness] |
Lincoln Theatre (Raleigh, NC) |
23 Thu | [band=UNEARTH], [band=Whitechapel], [band=Protest The Hero], [band=The Acacia Strain], [band=Gwen Stacy] |
State Theatre (St. Petersburg, FL) |
22 Wed | [band=High on Fire], [band=Opeth], [band=Baroness] |
Center Stage Theatre (Atlanta, GA) |
| [band=bison bc], [band=3] |
Rex Theatre (Pittsburgh, PA) |
21 Tue | [band=Kingdom_of_Sorrow], [band=GWAR], [band=Toxic Holocaust] |
New Daisy Theatre (Memphis, TN) |
20 Mon | [band=Suicide Silence], [band=Dillenger Espace Plan], [band=Emmure], [band=Beneath The Massacre] |
Lincoln Theatre (Raleigh, NC) |
18 Sat | Moonspell, Danzig, Dimmu Borgir |
Congress Theatre (Chicago, IL) |
| [band=Kingdom_of_Sorrow], [band=GWAR], [band=Toxic Holocaust] |
Norva Theatre (Norfolk, VA) |
17 Fri | [band=Norma Jean], [band=Haste The Day], [band=Mychildren Mybride] |
Ventura Theatre (Ventura, CA) |
| [band=Amon Amarth], [band=Ensiferum], [band=Belphegor], [band=The Absence] |
Theatre Imperial (Quebec City, QC) |
15 Wed | [band=The Human Abstract], Trivium, All That Remains and 36 Crazyfists |
Mr. Smalls Theatre (Millville, PA) |
| [band=UNEARTH], [band=Whitechapel], [band=Protest The Hero], [band=The Acacia Strain], [band=Gwen Stacy] |
Marquee Theatre (Tempe, AZ) |
14 Tue | [band=Overkill], [band=Warbringer], [band=EPICUREAN] |
Rex Theatre (Pittsburgh, PA) |
13 Mon | Fucked Up, Vivian Girls, 2 TBA - www.manicproductions.org |
Heirloom Arts Theatre, 155 Main St Danbury CT |
12 Sun | Man Man, 2TBA - www.manicproductions.org |
Heirloom Arts Theatre, 155 Main St Danbury CT |
11 Sat | [band=High on Fire], [band=Opeth], [band=Baroness] |
Ogden Theatre (Denver, CO) |
| [band=bison bc], The Sword, Black Cobra |
Henry Fonda Theatre (Los Angeles, CA) |
| [band=3], Middle Class Rut |
Hawthorne Theatre (Portland, OR) |
10 Fri | testament soilent green |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Testament, Soilent Green |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| [band=High on Fire], [band=Opeth], [band=Baroness] |
Sunshine Theatre (Albuquerque, NM) |
| [band=UNEARTH], [band=Whitechapel], [band=Protest The Hero], [band=The Acacia Strain], [band=Gwen Stacy] |
Gothic Theatre (Englewood, CO) |
09 Thu | [band=High on Fire], [band=Opeth], [band=Baroness] |
Marquee Theatre (Tempe, AZ) |
07 Tue | [band=High on Fire], [band=Opeth], [band=Baroness] |
Wiltern Theatre (Los Angeles, CA) |
05 Sun | [band=Overkill], [band=Warbringer], [band=EPICUREAN] |
Hawthorne Theatre (Portland, OR) |
02 Thu | [band=UNEARTH], [band=Whitechapel], [band=Protest The Hero], [band=The Acacia Strain], [band=Gwen Stacy] |
Theatre Of Living Arts (Philadelphia, PA) |
29 Mon | [band=Kataklysm], [band=Dying Fetus], [band=Keep of Kalessin], [band=Eluveite] |
Gramercy Theatre (New York, NY) |
27 Sat | Nightwish, Sonata Arctica |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
| [band=Cryptopsy], [band=Origin], Last Felony |
Petit Theatre Du Viex Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda, QC) |
| [band=THE DESTRO], Bleed The Sky, [band=Gigan] |
Madame Walker Theatre (Indianapolis, IN) |
26 Fri | [band=THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER], [band=Children Of Bodom], [band=Between The Buried And Me] |
Gothic Theatre (Englewood, CO) |
24 Wed | Fear Before The March of Flames/Damiera/I Am The Ocean/These Green Eyes http://manicproductions.org/ |
Heirloom Arts Theatre, 155 Main St (Danbury , CT) |
22 Mon | [band=Iced Earth], [band=Into Eternity], [band=Saviours] |
Phoenix Concert Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
| [band=THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER], [band=Children Of Bodom], [band=Between The Buried And Me] |
Roseland Theatre (Portland, OR) |
20 Sat | Horse The Band, Heavy Heavy Low Low, So Many Dynamos - www.manicproductions.org |
Heirloom Arts Theatre, 155 Main St Danbury CT |
| [band=High on Fire], [band=Opeth], Nachtmystium |
Theatre Imperial (Quebec City, QC) |
18 Thu | Opeth, High on Fire, Nachmystium |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
| [band=High on Fire], [band=Opeth], Nachtmystium |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
12 Fri | Hatebreed, Soilent Green, Emmure, War Of Ages, Catalepsy |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Sat | Carcass, Necrophagist, Suffocation, Dying Fetus, Aborted, 1349, Beneath the Massacre, Veil Of Maya, Rotten Sound |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
| Carcass, Suffocation, Necrophagist, 1349, Aborted, Rotten Sound |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
12 Tue | Black Tide, Mayhem Festival |
Lakewood Amphitheatre (Atlanta, GA) |
09 Sat | Black Tide, Mayhem Festival |
DTE Energy Music Theatre (Detroit, MI) |
27 Sun | At the Gates, Municipal Waste, Darkest Hour, Toxic Holocaust |
Henry Fonda Theatre (Hollywood, CA) |
24 Thu | At the Gates, Municipal Waste, Darkest Hour, Toxic Holocaust |
Roseland Theatre (Portland, OR) |
23 Wed | BORIS, TORCHE |
Granada Theatre (Lawrence, KS) |
16 Wed | Deerhoof, Fat Worm of Error - www.manicproductions.org |
Heirloom Arts Theatre, 155 Main St Danbury CT |
29 Sun | Destroy the Runner, Catherine, Memphis May Fire, Hopes Die Last, The |
The Hudson Theatre (San Bernardino, CA) |
24 Tue | Killing the Dream, The Carrier, Braindead |
Petit Thtre du Vieux-Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda, QC) |
20 Fri | Kataklysm, The Black Dahlia Murder, Vader, Cryptopsy, The Faceless, Despised Icon, Aborted, Born Of Osiris, Psychroptic, Whitechapel |
Majestic Theatre (Detriot, MI) |
14 Sat | [band=Iron_Maiden] |
DTE Energy Music Theatre (Clarkston, MI) |
12 Thu | Chimaira, Dethklok, Soilent Green |
Gothic Theatre (Englewood, CO) |
02 Mon | Iron Maiden |
White River Amphitheatre (Seattle, WA) |
| Death Angel, God Forbid, Soilent Green, Light This City |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
01 Sun | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Ruth Eckerd Hall (Tampa, FL) |
31 Sat | Iron Maiden |
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre (Los Angeles, CA) |
| Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Hard Rock (Orlando, FL) |
30 Fri | Iron Maiden |
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre (Los Angeles, CA) |
| Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
The Fillmore (Miami, FL) |
| Death Angel, God Forbid, Soilent Green, Light This City |
Hawthorne Theatre (Portland, OR) |
28 Wed | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Tabernacle (Atlanta, GA) |
27 Tue | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
The National (Richmond, VA) |
26 Mon | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
DAR Constitution Hall (Washington, DC) |
| Destroy The Runner, Catherine |
The Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
22 Thu | [band=Megadeth], [band=In_Flames], [band=Children_Of_Bodom], [band=High_on_Fire], [band=Job_for_a_Cowboy] |
Mesa Amphitheatre (Phoenix, AZ) |
| Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Terminal 5 (New York, NY) |
| As I Lay Dying, August Burns Red, Misery Signals, Evergreen Terrace |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Mike Portnoy of Dream Theatre in-store |
Sam Ash, 159 W. 48th Street |
21 Wed | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Terminal 5 (New York, NY) |
20 Tue | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Orpheum Theater (Boston, MA) |
18 Sun | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
The Armory (Albany, NY) |
17 Sat | [band=Arch_Enemy],[band=Dark_Tranquility],[band=Firewind],[band=Devine_Hersey] |
Majestic Theatre (Detroit, MI) |
| Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Time Warner Amphitheater at Tower City (Cleveland, OH) |
| Death Angel, God Forbid, Soilent Green, Light This City |
Ridglea Theatre (Ft. Worth, TX) |
16 Fri | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
LC Amphitheater (Columbus, OH) |
15 Thu | Mr. Small Theatre |
Mr. Small Theatre (Millvale, PA) |
14 Wed | Apocalyptica |
Sunshine Theatre (Alberquerque, NM) |
| Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
The Fillmore (Detroit, MI) |
| As I Lay Dying, August Burns Red, Misery Signals, Evergreen Terrace |
The Phoenix Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
13 Tue | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Rosemont Theater (Chicago, IL) |
12 Mon | Becoming The Archetype, Inhale Exhale, Once Nothing, A Plea For Purging |
Murray Hill Theatre (Jacksonville, FL) |
| Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Myth (Minneapolis, MN) |
10 Sat | [band=Arch_Enemy],[band=Dark_Tranquility],[band=Firewind],[band=Devine_Hersey] |
Recher Theatre (Towson, MD) |
| Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Macewan Hall (Calgary, AB) |
09 Fri | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Macewan Hall (Calgary, AB) |
08 Thu | [band=The_Chariot], Alesana, Sky Eats Airplane, [band=Lovehatehero], [band=Our_Last_Night] |
The Foundry Music Theatre (Joplin, MO) |
07 Wed | Ministry, Meshuggah, and Hemlock |
Emerald Theatre (Detroit, MI) |
| [band=Pelican], [band=Thrice], [band=Circa_Survive] |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| As I Lay Dying, August Burns Red, Misery Signals, Evergreen Terrace |
Riverside Theatre (Green Bay, WI) |
06 Tue | Ministry, Meshuggah, and Hemlock |
Agora Theatre (Cleveland, OH) |
| Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Orpheum (Vancouver, BC) |
05 Mon | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Wamu Theater (Seattle, WA) |
04 Sun | Apocalyptica |
Trocadero Theatre (Philadelphia, PA) |
03 Sat | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Paramount Theater (Oakland, CA) |
02 Fri | Dream Theatre, Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, 3 |
Gibson Amphitheater (Los Angeles, CA) |
30 Wed | Reverend Horton Heat, [Band=Nashville_Pussy] |
The Mod Club Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
| Apocalyptica |
Phoenix Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
29 Tue | Reverend Horton Heat, [Band=Nashville_Pussy] |
The Mod Club Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
26 Sat | Reverend Horton Heat, [Band=Nashville_Pussy] |
Majestic Theatre (Detroit, MI) |
| [band=Converge], [band=The_Red_Chord], Coliseum, [band=Genghis_Tron] |
State Theatre (St. Petersburg, FL) |
25 Fri | As I Lay Dying, August Burns Red, Misery Signals, Evergreen Terrace |
Roseland Theatre (Portland, OR) |
24 Thu | [band=minus_the_bear], Portugal the Man, the Big Sleep |
Rialto Theatre (Tucson, AZ) |
22 Tue | Apocalyptica |
Gothic Theatre (Denver, CO) |
| Red I Flight, Across Five Aprils, Secret Lives of the Freemasons, Fallen From The Sky |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
21 Mon | [band=minus_the_bear], Portugal the Man, the Big Sleep |
Boulder Theatre (Boulder, CO) |
| Reverend Horton Heat, [Band=Nashville_Pussy] |
Majestic Theatre (Madison, WI) |
20 Sun | [band=The_Chariot], Alesana, Sky Eats Airplane, [band=Lovehatehero], [band=Our_Last_Night] |
The Blender Theatre at Gramercy (New York, NY) |
| nonpoint |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Fri | Ministry, Meshuggah, and Hemlock |
Verizon Wireless Theatre (Houston, TX) |
| [band=Behemoth] [band=Dimmu_Borgir], [band=Keep_Of_Kalessin] |
Sunshine Theatre (Albuquerque, NM) |
17 Thu | [band=Behemoth] [band=Dimmu_Borgir], [band=Keep_Of_Kalessin] |
Rialto Theatre (Tucson, AZ) |
| [band=Megadeth], [band=In_Flames], [band=Children_Of_Bodom], [band=High_on_Fire], [band=Job_for_a_Cowboy] |
Verizon Wireless Theatre (Houston, TX) |
16 Wed | [band=Megadeth], [band=In_Flames], [band=Children_Of_Bodom], [band=High_on_Fire], [band=Job_for_a_Cowboy] |
Concrete Street Amphitheatre (Corpus Christi, TX) |
15 Tue | [band=Megadeth], [band=In_Flames], [band=Children_Of_Bodom], [band=High_on_Fire], [band=Job_for_a_Cowboy] |
Nokia Theatre (Dallas, TX) |
| Doro |
The State Theatre (Saint Petersburg, FL) |
13 Sun | [band=Converge], [band=The_Red_Chord], [band=Baroness], [band=Genghis_Tron] |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
12 Sat | Ministry, Meshuggah, and Hemlock |
Ogden Theatre (Denver, CO) |
| [band=Behemoth] [band=Dimmu_Borgir], [band=Keep_Of_Kalessin] |
Roseland Theatre (Portland, OR) |
| The Dillinger Escape Plan, The Bled, Heavy Heavy Low Low |
Avalon Theatre (Salt Lake City, UT) |
11 Fri | [band=Megadeth], [band=In_Flames], [band=Children_Of_Bodom], [band=High_on_Fire], [band=Job_for_a_Cowboy] |
Mesa Amphitheatre (Phoenix, AZ) |
10 Thu | [band=Megadeth], [band=In_Flames], [band=Children_Of_Bodom], [band=High_on_Fire], [band=Job_for_a_Cowboy] |
Gibson Amphitheatre (Los Angeles, CA) |
09 Wed | [band=The_Chariot], Alesana, Sky Eats Airplane, [band=Lovehatehero], [band=Our_Last_Night] |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
| [band=minus_the_bear], Portugal the Man, the Big Sleep |
Recher Theatre (Towson, MD) |
| The Dillinger Escape Plan, The Bled, Heavy Heavy Low Low |
Hawthorne Theatre (Portland, OR) |
08 Tue | Ministry, Meshuggah, and Hemlock |
Marquee Theatre (Tempe, AZ) |
| [band=minus_the_bear], Portugal the Man, the Big Sleep |
Theatre of the Living Arts (Philadelphia, PA) |
07 Mon | A Day To Remember, Crime In Stereo, Just Surrender |
Hudson Theatre (San Bernardino, CA) |
05 Sat | Cattle Decapitation, Anal Blast |
Showcase Theatre (Corona, CA) |
04 Fri | A Day To Remember, Crime In Stereo, Just Surrender |
Electric Theatre (St. George, UT) |
03 Thu | Symphony X, Once Beloved, Cadaveryne, more tba |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Wed | Beneath the Massacre, See You Next Tuesday, Born of Osiris, Tony Danza Tapdance |
Miramar Theatre (Milwaukee, WI) |
| [band=Converge], [band=The_Red_Chord], [band=Baroness], [band=Genghis_Tron] |
Showplace Theatre (Buffalo, NY) |
30 Sun | Ministry, Meshuggah, and Hemlock |
Roseland Theatre (Portland, OR) |
| Beneath the Massacre, See You Next Tuesday, Born of Osiris, Tony Danza Tapdance |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
24 Mon | The Casbah at the Imperial Theatre , [band=the_end] A Textbook Tragedy, Johnny Truant, The Casbah at the Imperial Theatre , [band=the_end] A Textbook Tragedy, Johnny Truant |
QC (QUEBEC, QC) |
20 Thu | Mongoloids, Mind Piece, Reign Supreme |
Auburn Public Theatre (Auburn, NY) |
19 Wed | Every Time I Die,From First To Last, The Bled, August Burns Red, Human Abstract |
Phoenix Concert Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
16 Sun | Epicurean, Dance Club Massacre, Blind Witness |
Ritz Theatre (Warren, MI) |
14 Fri | Sound And Fury, Sum 41 |
Theatre Granada (Sherbrooke, QC) |
07 Fri | Every Time I Die,From First To Last, The Bled, August Burns Red, Human Abstract |
Cine El Rey Theatre (McAllen, TX) |
02 Sun | Every Time I Die,From First To Last, The Bled, August Burns Red, Human Abstract |
Marquee Theatre (Tempe, AZ) |
01 Sat | Earth Crisis, Terror, Sworn Enemy, Shai Hulud |
Gramercy Theatre (New York, NY) |
29 Fri | [band=darkest_hour], [band=cephalic_carnage], [band=emmure], [band=Whitechapel:whitechapel], [band=the_red_chord] |
BLENDER THEATRE (New York City, NY) |
| Blind Melon |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Mon | Every Time I Die,From First To Last, The Bled, August Burns Red, Human Abstract |
Roseland Theatre (Portland, OR) |
23 Sat | 3 INCHES OF BLOOD w/ RAMMER. $15 adv, $18 at the Door. AA/Liscenced |
The Industy Theatre (Sarnia, ON) |
| Ekotren, Ill Nino, Bobaflex, Droid |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
20 Wed | Every Time I Die,From First To Last, The Bled, August Burns Red, Human Abstract |
Gothic Theatre (Englewood, CO) |
| Darkest Hour, Cephalic Carnage, Emmure, White Chapel |
MARQUIS THEATRE (Denver, CO) |
17 Sun | Darkest Hour, Cephalic Carnage, Emmure, White Chapel |
HAWTHORNE THEATRE (Portland, OR) |
08 Fri | Queensryche |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
| All That Remains, Chimaira, Divine Heresy, Five Finger Death Punch |
The Majestic Theatre (Detroit, MI) |
07 Thu | Exodus, Goatwhore, Arsis, Warbringer, The Pathos of Clytaemnestra |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Wed | Rotting Christ, Belphegor, Immolation, Averse Sefira, Ipsissimus. $18 advance. 6pm. All Ages. |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Fri | Sick Of It All and Madball, Death Before Dishonor |
Showplace Theatre (Buffalo, NY) |
| Sonata Arctica |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
27 Sun | Sick Of It All and Madball, Death Before Dishonor |
State Theatre (St/ Petersburg, FL) |
26 Sat | Marilyn Manson, Ours |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, MA) |
22 Tue | Black Dahlia Murder, 3 Inches of Blood, Hate Eternal and DECREPIT BIRTH |
State Theatre (Tampa, FL) |
17 Thu | Cellador, Trail Of Tears, Echoes Of Eternity, Unexpect |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Fri | Crime in Stereo, With Honor, Life In Your |
Heirloom Arts Theatre (Danbury, CT) |
30 Sun | THE REVERAND HORTON HEAT, HANK III AND ASSJACK (featuring Arpmandude from Psyopus), AND NASHVILLE PUSSY |
Marquee Theatre (Tempe, AZ) |
18 Tue | Vader, Malevolent Creation,Cattle Decapitation, Abigail Williams, Light This City, Veil Of Maya |
Gramercy Theatre (New York, NY) |
13 Thu | August Burns Red, Between the Buried and Me, and BeholdThe Arctopus |
Granada Theatre (Lawrence, KS) |
| Despised Icon, Full Blown Chaos, The Acacia Strain, Tony Danza Tapdance Extravaganza |
Showcase Theatre (Corona, CA) |
01 Sat | August Burns Red, Between the Buried and Me, and BeholdThe Arctopus |
State Theatre (St. Petersburg, FL) |
26 Mon | The Devil Wears Prada, Chiodos, Emery, Scary Kids Scaring Kids |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
24 Sat | Enslaved, The Faceless |
Galaxy Theatre (Santa Ana, CA) |
23 Fri | Drop Dead, Gorgeous, Alesana, Number 12 Looks Like You, Idiot Pilot |
The Foundry Music Theatre (Joplin, MO) |
19 Mon | Vader, Malevolent Creation,Cattle Decapitation, Abigail Williams, Light This City, Veil Of Maya - 6pm |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Whitechapel, Too Pure to Die, [band=beneath_the_sky], Impending Doom |
Trilogy Theatre (Victorville, CA) |
17 Sat | Whitechapel, Too Pure to Die, [band=beneath_the_sky], Impending Doom |
Galaxy Theatre (Santa Ana, CA) |
16 Fri | Drop Dead, Gorgeous, Alesana, Number 12 Looks Like You, Idiot Pilot |
State Theatre (St. Petersburg, FL) |
| From a Second Story Window, All Shall Perish, Emmure, Nodes of Ranvier |
Showcase Theatre (Corona, CA) |
12 Mon | As I Lay Dying, All that Remains, Haste The Day, Through The Eyes of The Dead |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
11 Sun | From a Second Story Window, All Shall Perish, Emmure, Nodes of Ranvier |
Marquis Theatre (Denver, CO) |
10 Sat | MELT-BANANA - Vaz - The Flaming Tsunamis - $12 ($10 adv) - 7pm - Visit: www.manicproductions.org |
Heirloom Arts Theatre, 155 Main Street (Danbury, CT) |
| THE REVERAND HORTON HEAT, HANK III AND ASSJACK (featuring Arpmandude from Psyopus), AND NASHVILLE PUSSY |
Lincoln Theatre (Raleigh, NC) |
08 Thu | THE REVERAND HORTON HEAT, HANK III AND ASSJACK (featuring Arpmandude from Psyopus), AND NASHVILLE PUSSY |
Roxy Theatre (Atlanta, GA) |
07 Wed | Enslaved, Arsis, The Agonist - $16 |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Down |
Roxy Theatre (Atlanta, GA) |
27 Sat | Danzig, Gorgeous, Frankenstein, Doomriders. 8 PM. |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
20 Sat | Nightwish, PARADISE LOST |
Nokia Theatre (New York, NY) |
14 Sun | static x |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Thu | Dark Funeral, Naglfar, Daath, Ipsissimus, Pristina, Oriax & more. 6pm. $15 adv. All Ages |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Fri | When The Deadbolt Breaks, End-Time Illusion, Souther Bastard Church, and more! All ages. Doors at 6.00 |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Sun | God Forbid, The Agonist, Pullout Method, Mind Over Malice, Pristina, 8 Weeks Dead, A Perfect Honesty, Masochist, Enter The Gates, Deadwait 3:00pm |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Wed | DORO PESCHE, SUICIDE DREAM, and many more -- $15 discount tickets available in advance if you contact shadowsd@snet.net, 6:30 p.m., All Ages |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
19 Sat | Angelique Kidjo |
Somerville Theatre |
| 'Jazz @ Lincoln Ctr. Afro-Latin Jazz Orchestra' |
Shubert Theatre |
11 Wed | Rasputina w/ The Bowmans - $16.50, doors @ 7, ALL AGES |
The Regent Theatre, 7 Medford St., Arlington MA |
07 Sat | The Stooges |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, Ma) |
05 Thu | What Weapons Bring War, If I Had Eyes, Only Hell Remains, The Way Of All Flesh, Black Stool & 1 more TBA |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| What Weapons Bring War(LAST SHOW!), If I Had Eyes, Only Hell Remains, The Way Of All Flesh, Black Stool & 1 more TBA |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Sun | bands |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Sun | MATINEE SHOW w/ Municipal Waste, On Three, 1 tba - $7; 1:30pm www.manicproductions.org |
Puppet House Theatre - 128 Thimble Island Rd. Branford, CT |
11 Sun | Pogues |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, Ma) |
03 Sat | UNLEASHED, BELPHEGOR, KRISIUN, BAPHOMETS HORNS and IPSISSIMUS |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Sun | Enslaved, Dark Funeral, Abigal Williams, Ipsissimus. All Ages. 6pm. Tickets TBA |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Fri | Karan Casey |
Cutler Majestic Theatre Boston,MA |
02 Sat | Greg Brown |
Ioka Theatre Exeter,NH |
| Melissa Ferrick |
Somerville Theatre |
20 Mon | Bruce Hornsby |
Somerville Theatre |
19 Sun | Moonspell ~ Katatonia ~ Forevers' Fallen Grace |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Wed | Arlo Guthrie |
Somerville Theatre |
10 Fri | Hamell On Trial |
Orpheum Theatre |
09 Thu | Paula Poundstone |
Sanders Theatre Cambridge,MA |
02 Thu | Carlos Mencia |
Orpheum Theatre |
01 Wed | Carlos Mencia |
Orpheum Theatre |
29 Sun | Michael Schenker Group |
Webster Theatre / Underground |
28 Sat | 'Real Men Of Comedy Tour', Charlie Murphy, Joe Rogan, John Heffron, |
Orpheum Theatre |
23 Mon | The Fray, Feeling, |
Orpheum Theatre |
22 Sun | Deicide $15 7:00pm 18+ |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
20 Fri | Catie Curtis |
Somerville Theatre |
19 Thu | Janis Ian |
Firehouse Theatre Newburyport,MA |
15 Sun | Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood |
North Shore Music Theatre Beverly,MA |
12 Thu | OVERKILL thrashin it in hartford with vicious circle $15. all ages |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
07 Sat | Nick Lachey |
Orpheum Theatre |
30 Sat | Jamie Cullum, Josh Ritter, |
Orpheum Theatre |
29 Fri | Dr. Dog, The Raconteurs, |
Orpheum Theatre |
22 Fri | Santana |
Wallingford, CT Chevrolet Theatre |
| Ollabelle |
Somerville Theatre |
19 Tue | Genitorturers ~ Mortiis ~ Forevers' Fallen Grace |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
17 Sun | M. Ward, Oakley Hall, |
Somerville Theatre |
15 Fri | Ball In The House |
Regent Theatre Arlington,MA |
08 Fri | Asia |
New York, NY Nokia Theatre Times Square |
| Duncan Sheik |
Somerville Theatre |
| Vienna Teng |
Somerville Theatre |
24 Mon | Cryptopsy, Baphomet's Horns, Odium, What Weapons Bring War, Our Final Chapter, The Breathing Process, Wake Of Incarnation, $15 |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Thu | Suicide City f. members of Kittie & Biohazard ~ Forevers' Fallen Grace ~ Within The Ruins ~ Guerra ~ Dark Memory ~ Sith doors@6:00PM |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
13 Tue | 'Zappa Plays Zappa' |
Orpheum Theatre Boston,MA |
12 Mon | D.R.I. + subzero playing in hartford $12. All Ages |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Fri | Asia |
New York, NY Nokia Theatre Times Square |
21 Sun | tool |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, Ma) |
| Tool |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, Ma) |
08 Mon | What Weapons Bring War, Invisible Eden, & more Tba |
The Parkland Theatre - Cincinnati, OH |
07 Fri | Mushroomhead |
Webster Theatre |
05 Wed | Roger Miret & The Disasters. Stressbomb, Frank Is My Co-Pilot, Nervous Surgeons, The Prozacs, Nipslip, $10 Adv. $12 Door. 6:00 |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
30 Thu | Dream theater |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, Ma) |
26 Sun | Napalm Death, Kreator, A Perfect Murder, The Undying |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Baphomets Horns, Sign of the Goat 2nd stage Metal Fest |
Webster theatre |
| Napalm Death, A Perfect Murder, Verbana Darvell |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
24 Fri | Fire For Effect |
Jacque's Underground, 79 Broadway, Boston, Ma (Theatre District) |
16 Thu | What Weapons Bring War, From Below, Our Final Chapter, Remembrance, Wake Of Incarnation, Ahab, Doors @ 7, Show starts @ 7:45. $10 in advance, $12 @ the door |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Rememberence, What Weapons Bring War, CATALYST, Our Final Chapter, Wake of Incarnation, Ahab and From Below. Everybody's friends Booze & Weed will probably be making a cameo. 7pm. All ages. $10. |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Sat | GREGOR SAMSA/TIDES (record release)/APSE--$8--ALL AGES--MIDNIGHT |
Coolidge Corner Theatre, 290 Harvard Ave, Brookline, MA |
08 Wed | Taste of Chaos TOUR/THRICE/ATREYU/DEFTONES/STORY OF THE YEAR/AS I LAY DYING AND MORe/ Portland, ME @ Cumberland County Civic Center DEFTONES STORY OF THE YEAR AS I LAY DYING DREDG SILVERSTEIN FUNERAL FOR A FRIEND THE RECEIVING END OF SIRENS PELICAN THE CONFESSION ADAIR STREET DRUM CORPS GREELEY ESTATES MILLIONAIRE THE SMASHUP |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
01 Wed | W.A.S.P., Seven Witches (featuring members of Savatage), Suicide Dream, and many more - All Ages, 6 pm doors, $18 in advance, $15 if tickets purchased in advance through Suicide Dream (call Shadow at 860-450-1548 for discount tickets) |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
24 Fri | OPETH, DARK TRANQUILLITY, THE DEVIN TOWNSEND BAND, CATALYST & MORE. $17 advance DISCOUNTED tickets available through CATALYST. myspace.com/unholycatalyst or email thetrueryanadams@gmail.com |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Sat | CANCELLED: Staind/February 4 - Portland, ME @ State Theatre |
PORTLAND, ME |
31 Tue | Avenged Sevenfold/CKY/18 Visions |
State Theatre (portland , ME) |
30 Mon | Avenged Sevenfold/CKY/18 Visions |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
08 Sun | Anthrax, God Forbid, Sworn Enemy, Manntis |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
06 Tue | Jagermeister Music Tour:Disturbed/Corrosions of Conformity/Dry Kill Logic@The State Theatre in Portland, ME |
MAINE |
05 Mon | Jagermeister Music Tour:Disturbed/Corrosions of Conformity/Dry Kill Logic@The State Theatre in Portland, ME |
MAINE |
02 Fri | mudvayne/sevendust/10 years/bobaflex/$28.00/7:30p.m/all ages/at the state theatre in portland maine |
MAINE |
09 Wed | Ashlee Simpson/slayer |
state theatre |
04 Fri | GREATING'S FROM HELL TOUR FEATURING: JACKYL, THE ACCUSED, DRAMARAMA, THE MELVINS, SKID ROW(with rudy sarzo), HELL WITHIN, AND BEATALLICA |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, Ma) |
29 Sat | Danzig, Danzig WSG Doyle, Chimaira, Behemoth, Mortiis, The Agony Scene, Himsa $25 |
UNIVERSAL AMPHITHEATRE - LA |
| TERMINALLY YOUR ABORTED GHOST, TWODEADSLUTS ONEGOODFUCK, THE FUZZ, SUFFERING BASTARD, THE HEURISTIC, SHALLOW WATERS , MY LIFE WITH HER GHOST AND 1 MORE TBA. 21 plus halloween party EARLY SHOW - BANDS START 8PM SHARP |
Jacques Underground - 79 Broadway st. Boston in the theatre district |
28 Fri | The Misfits, $20, 6pm, 12+ |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Wed | Tony Yayo@the state theatre in Portland, ME |
MAINE |
25 Tue | Soulfly Throwdown Bloodsimple |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
24 Mon | Gwar, Devil Driver, A dozen furies, Mensrea. 2nd stage Sign of the goaT, Sons of Evolution, Priapism, Pull out method, Necrosis. Doors @6 |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Sun | Exodus, 3 Inches of Blood, Crisis, Watch Them Die, What Weapons Bring War - $15 in advance - 5 PM |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| EXODUS, 3 Inches of blood, 100 demons, Eyes Of the Dead.....Tix only $12 from EOTD....www.Eyesofthedead.com |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Exodus,Eyes Of The Dead,100 Demons,3 Inches of Blood and more! Email victorrage@msn.com for cheap tix |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
29 Thu | Neuraxis, Anal Death, Immutability, IveBeenShot, Beauty Till Death, MTBA. $9 @ Door or $7 from Anal Death (rage_freak13@hotmail.com) |
The Allen Theatre (South Gate, CA.) |
04 Sun | METAL FEST: Main Stage - 5pm Doors - Obituary, Napalm Death, Dead to Fall, Deadwait; Second Stage - 4pm Doors - Oceans Afire, Apostasy, Necrosis, Catalyst, Guerra, Father Panic Riot, Baphomet's Horns |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
19 Tue | The Big Lebowski Party |
Coolidge Corner Theatre |
13 Wed | CANCELLED: six feet under, bloodsimple, gizmachi, byzantine |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
29 Sun | Cryptopsy, What Weapons Bring War, The Father Panic Riot Orchestra, Catalyst, The End Time Illusion, Damage Tone, One Scarred Angel, Earth Set |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
13 Fri | NIN |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, Ma) |
12 Thu | Nine inch nails |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, Ma) |
27 Wed | Underoath, The Chariot, FEAR BEFORE THE MARCH OF FLAMES, These Arms Are Snakes. $12 in advance. |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
24 Sun | Suicide Dream, OVERKILL, Cortez, and many more make up this Ten Band Metalfest - 12+, 21+ to drink, doors open at 3 pm - Tickets are only $15 through Suicide Dream, contact shadow@neca.com for tickets |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
19 Tue | Pigface vs. the world |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
12 Sat | price tba, Under falling skies, the leap year conspiracy...2 more TBA |
shea theatre, Turners falls MA |
17 Thu | Suffocation, Goatwhore, Misery Index, Behemoth, Cattle Decapitation, CATALYST, End-Time Illusion, On Paths The Torment, Severed by Sorrow, Symphony of Sickness, Cause of Insanity, Guerra. 2 stages. Doors @ 6. Email swankbreed@aol.com for tickets |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
10 Thu | Entombed, Crowbar, Pro-Pain, Suffer System (western mass deathcore) $15 for ticket |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Entombed, Crowbar, Suicide Dream, Pro-Pain, Mighty Nimbus - 12+, 6 pm - Make sure to get your tickets directly through Suicide Dream and not at the box office or tickets.com - E-mail shadow@neca.com for $15 tickets |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Sun | Murderer, Throwcult, Augustine, Ahimsa |
the Gothic Theatre Denver CO |
05 Sun | Antilove., FOLLY, Of blessings and Burdens, The Amber Fashion, Lets Dance, hope lies within |
cabot st. theatre, chicopee ma |
28 Sun | Napalm Death, Misery Index, Goatwhore, What Weapons Bring War, The End Time Illusion |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
24 Wed | CT Hardcore Fest: Hatebreed, Terror, Full Blown Chaos, With Honor, No Warning, Fall From Grace. 5pm 15 bucks. |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Tue | ct hardcore fest |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
30 Sat | Of Blessings and Burdens, Antilove., All My sins, Herbert West, In Rememberance |
Shea Theatre, Turner's Falls, MA |
15 Fri | Annie. (Stadium Theatre) www.encorerepco.org |
Woonsocket, RI |
10 Sun | GEORGE LYNCH (legendary ex-Dokken/Lynch Mob guitarist) w/SUICIDE DREAM!!! All Ages, 7 pm, only $12.50 in advance if you get tickets from Suicide Dream at shadow@neca.com (Suicide Dream is trying to reach over 100 tickets sold to guarantee the slot right before George Lynch, PLEASE SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL MELODIC METAL) |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
22 Wed | Deicide, Cannae, Burial, Burn In Silence, What Weapons Bring War, Deadwait |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
15 Wed | Soulfly, Ill Nino, Crisis, Twelve Tribes |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
04 Sat | The Acacia Strain, Deeper The Wound, Of Blessings And Burdens, Antilove, Farewell Radiance//$7.00 for 5 bands//Doors @ 6:30, Show @ 7:00// |
Shea Theatre - Turners Falls, MA |
30 Mon | Six feet under,A Life Once Lost,Burial,What Weapons Bring War, Burn In Silence, Good God & more tba |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
22 Thu | 100 demons-Full Blown Chaos-Through the Discipline-Model Eighteen-5pm |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
21 Wed | DRI!!!!, STRONG INTENTION, SWEAR TO GOD, SHOOT TO KILL $13 6:00 pm all ages. THIS SHOW IS THE 21ST NOT THE 14TH. FINGER 11 is headlining the main stage |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
10 Thu | Belladonna, Pale Horse, Swear To God, and a bunch more... at the webster underground (6:00) |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
21 Fri | SUFFOCATION, DYING FETUS, AGGRESSIA & 8 more TBA, ALL AGES, EMAIL: aggressia@knac.com for VERY CHEAP tix. |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Mon | SINCE THE FLOOD, SWEAR TO GOD, PALE HORSE, CDC, XMODELXEIGHTEENX (6:00) |
Webster Theatre Underground (Hartford, CT) |
01 Thu | Dream Theatre |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, MA) |
19 Thu | BARIUM REUNION ,SEVEN DAY DESCENT , DEEPER THE WOUND , OF BLESSINGS AND BURDUN , AND SPITTLE $7 @ DOOR |
THE SHEA THEATRE IN TURNERS FALL MASS. |
14 Sat | Barium, Seven Day Descent, Deeper the Wound, Of Blessings and Burdens, Spittle, Controlled Chaos. $5 at the doors. Doors at 7:00pm. That's right, Barium is confirmed. |
The Shea Theatre, Turners Falls, MA |
| BARIUM REUNION ,SEVEN DAY DESCENT , DEEPER THE WOUND , OF BLESSINGS AND BURDUN , AND SPITTLE $7 @ DOOR ITS YOUR ONLY CHANCE TO CATCH BARIUM TEAR IT UP ....BE THERE !!! |
THE SHEA THEATRE IN TURNERS FALL MASS. |
04 Wed | six feet under, full blown chaos,+more tba |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
16 Sun | The Ballpoint Massacre, Ocea Below, Ex Inferus,and more. 6$ at door, starts at 6 pm, all ages. |
The Turnhall. (springdale theatre) Holyoke MA. |
08 Sat | superjoint Ritual, Morbid Angel |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
30 Tue | The Starting Line, Homegrown, The Early November, Senses Fail, Alister |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
13 Sat | OVERKILL, AGGRESSIA. Email: aggressia@knac.com for discounted tickets ONLY $12 from AGGRESSIA. |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
12 Fri | Taking Back Sunday, Saves The Day |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Thu | Twiztid |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
26 Tue | Anthrax, Lacuna Coil, E-Town Concrete |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Fri | Beautiful Creatures, Scarlet, Full Throttle Metal, Warped, Electric Gypsy, Bladed Shade |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Fri | Haste The Day, Changing Skin, Lesson. 18+ (webster underground) |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Wed | Sum 41, The Explosion |
State Theatre (Portland, Me) |
31 Sat | AGGRESSIA, CLOKSEED, NDX, DRAINED LIFE, DEDSET, PERPETUAL SILENCE, THE GREY |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
18 Sun | Sepultura, VoiVod, Full Blown Chaos |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Fri | Nothingstar |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
09 Sun | Atreyu, CKY |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Sun | from autumn to ashes, finch |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
25 Sat | skillnail baby spooky icp in mourning dead prez kmking stone sour mayham esham |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, Ma) |
23 Thu | Inprogress, Release, 2 for 3 dollars, Core Release, Stage |
Webster Theatre (Hardford, CT) |
30 Mon | HATEBREED, KILLSWITCH ENGAGE, SHAI HULUD, THE HOPE CONSPIRACY, SWORN ENEMY, FULL BLOWN CHAOS, THE TAKEOVER, EMMANUEL7, A THOUSAND FALLING SKIES, UNTOLD TRUTH - STARTS @ 5PM - $15 - www.tickets.com for advance tickets |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
13 Fri | Diatribal Revenge and more tba |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
07 Sat | Diatribal Revenge and more tba |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Fri | Stone Sour, Chevelle, Sinch $15; $18 dos |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
21 Fri | KMFDM |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
02 Thu | Mushroomhead, e town concrete, five point o, Killswitch Engage |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
28 Sun | Kicked in the Head, Lost City Angels, Underhanded, The Skeptics, Breakthru, Caughtin Cleavage (hahaha), Head case |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
23 Tue | Morbid Angel, Motorhead, Today is the Day, Speeddealer (ex reo speeddealer), Deadwiat |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
| Agnostic Front, Bloodshot Hooligans, Stinkbomb, Blastmat |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
11 Thu | Sum 41, h20, autopilot off |
State Theatre (Portland, MA) |
22 Fri | Dream Theater |
Orphem Theatre (Boston, Ma) |
15 Fri | Skinlab |
Webster Theatre (Hartford, CT) |
20 Wed | Static x, Soulfly, Soil, One Side Zero |
The Wester Theatre (Hartford, Ct) |
14 Thu | Judas Priest, Anthrax, Iced Earth |
Orpheum Theatre (Boston, MA) |
31 Wed | agnostic front, First Blood |
Marquis Theatre (2/18/08 Denver, CO) |
| Cynic, Meshuggah, The Faceless |
Hawthorne Theatre (Portland, OR) |
| Cynic, Meshuggah, The Faceless |
Gothic Theatre (Englewood, CO) |
| Cynic, Meshuggah, The Faceless |
Phoenix Concert Theatre (Toronto, ON) |
| Cynic, Meshuggah, The Faceless |
Recher Theatre (Towson, MD) |
| Obituary, Goatwhore, Krisiun, the Berzerker, Warbringer |
Blender Theatre at Gramercy (9/29/09 New York, NY) |
Main PageUser Profiles
Date | Band | Song | May 1, 2000 | 23 | 2 |
Oct 31, 2000 | 0 | 2 |
Oct 31, 2000 | 0 | 2 |
Nov 7, 2000 | 0 | 2 |
Nov 7, 2000 | 0 | 2 |
Nov 21, 2000 | 0 | 2 |
Nov 28, 2000 | 0 | 2 |
Dec 5, 2000 | 0 | 2 |
Dec 12, 2000 | 0 | 2 |
Dec 12, 2000 | 0 | 2 |
Dec 25, 2000 | 0 | 2 |
Feb 6, 2001 | 0 | 2 |
Dec 20, 2004 | 23 | 2 |
Feb 14, 2005 | 23 | 3 |
Mar 14, 2005 | 23 | 4 |
Jul 18, 2005 | 23 | 2 |
Sep 19, 2005 | 23 | 3 |
Dec 19, 2005 | 23 | 3 |
Mar 26, 2007 | 23 | 2 |
Mar 15, 2010 | 23 | 2 |
Jun 6, 2016 | 21 | 0 |
Jan 16, 2017 | 21 | 0 |
Found 24 matches in the search
|